RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Worthing H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
you RUN the place
9215 Scott St, Houston, Texas, 77051, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
2010 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
Mar 27th 2010, 10:24pm
Search
2010 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Published by
Shane
Mar 28th 2010, 12:07am
Comments
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 20, 2010
Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aldebaran
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Andy Dekaney
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Seguin
Austin Johnson
Austin Mccallum
Awty International
Ball
Barbers Hill
Bay City
Baytown Lee
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Beaumont West Brook
Caesar Chavez
CC Carroll
Channelview
Charles H Milby
Chester W Nimitz
Christway
Clear Brook
Clute Brazoswood
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Corpus Christi West Oso
Crockett
Cypress Ridge
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Roosevelt
Dallas Skyline
Deer Park
DeSoto
Dickinson
El Campo
El Paso El Dorado
Episcopal
Fairley
FB Thurgood Marshall
Fort Bend Baptist
Fredericksburg
Ft. Bend Elkins
Ft. Bend Hightower
Ft. Bend Willowridge
Furr
Goose Creek Memorial
Gregory-Portland
Houston Bellaire
Houston Christian
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Cypress Fairbanks
Houston Eisenhower
Houston Lamar
Houston MacArthur
Houston Math S&T
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Waltrip
Houston Washington
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Houston Worthing
Humble
Humble Atascocita
Jack Yates
James E Taylor
James Madison
Jersey Village
Jesse H Jones Sr
John Tyler
Judson
Kashmere Senior
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Seven Lakes
Killeen Ellison
Kinkaid
Klein Forest
La Marque
La Porte
Lancaster
Langham Creek
LC Clear Springs
Lifegate Christian
Lufkin Hudson
Lutheran-South
Madisonville
Manvel
McComb
Montgomery
North Forest
North Shore Senior (GP)
Palmer
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Phillis Wheatley
Plano
Port Arthur Memorial
Richardson Berkner
Rockport-Fulton
Rosenberg Lamar
Saginaw
San Antonio Wagner
Shepherd
South Houston
Spring
Spring Westfield
St Augustine
St John's
St Pius X
St Thomas
Stafford
Stephen F. Austin (Houston)
Sterling
Strake Jesuit College Prep
Van Alstyne
Walter L Cohen
West Orange-Stark
Westbury Christian
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franks, Trey
West Orange-Star
10.87
-3.3
5
1
Hicks, Jaylon
North Shore Seni
11.05
-3.0
15
1
Powell, Shaun
El Paso El Dorad
11.06
-1.7
13
2
Cornett, Tim
North Shore Seni
11.18
-3.3
5
1
Gibson, Zerrick
Jack Yates
11.22
-4.5
8
1
Roberson, Traun
DeSoto
11.25
-4.4
2
1
grey, deante
Houston Westbury
11.26
-2.3
16
1
Porche, Nicholas
Pearland
11.30
-3.5
6
2
Hicks, Donovan
Dickinson
11.31
-1.7
13
1
Allen, Blake
FB Thurgood Mars
11.32w
+3.4
1
3
Faulk, Jeremy
Caesar Chavez
11.32
-3.3
5
2
Ashley, Lamarvin
McComb
11.34
-3.0
15
1
Holmes, Nathan
Port Arthur Memo
11.35
-2.9
12
1
Butler, Quentin
Corpus Christi W
11.36
-3.2
17
2
Hicks, Jeremy
McComb
11.37
-4.4
2
2
Blow, Freddie
Humble Atascocit
11.37
-2.3
16
1
Taylor, Brock
Madisonville
11.38
-3.3
7
1
Roberts, Jordan
Andy Dekaney
11.41
-4.2
9
1
Runnels, DeMarcus
Dallas Lincoln
11.43
-3.2
4
3
Turner, Jonathan
CC Carroll
11.43
-2.3
16
2
Elias, Arondo
Houston Cypress
11.44
-3.3
7
2
Sanders, Devin
DeSoto
11.45
-3.5
6
1
Moore, Ja'Rod
Houston Eisenhow
11.46
-1.9
10
3
Ames, Koree
Manvel
11.47
-3.0
15
3
Hinson, Reggie
Lancaster
11.49
-3.5
6
4
Dixon, Lorenzo
Spring
11.50
-3.3
5
2
Cooks, Trevion
Houston Eisenhow
11.51
-3.2
4
3
Crayton, Eric
El Paso El Dorad
11.51
-3.3
7
2
Haynes, James
West Orange-Star
11.53
-1.9
10
1
Hensley, Chris
Houston Bellaire
11.54
-3.3
3
2
Graves, JaKorin
Ft. Bend Willowr
11.54
-4.2
9
2
Cantue, Quintin
Beaumont Central
11.55
-2.9
12
3
Wharton, Dennis
Richardson Berkn
11.58
-3.2
4
3
Scott, Leroy
South Houston
11.59
-2.9
12
1
Rashaad, Kali
San Antonio Wagn
11.60w
+4.4
11
1
Mark, Venric
St Pius X
11.62
-4.0
14
2
Marshall, Kenneth
South Houston
11.63w
+4.4
11
3
Handsborough, Kabodrean
Crockett
11.64w
+4.4
11
4
catalon, bj
Houston Westbury
11.64
-2.9
12
3
Birden, Max
Houston Bellaire
11.65
-1.7
13
4
Perry, Reginald
Jack Yates
11.69
-3.3
7
2
O'Neal, Keith
Beaumont Central
11.70
-4.0
14
5
Wolf, Jonathan
Crockett
11.71
-3.3
5
3
McNair, Trezzmon
Pasadena Dobie
11.72
-1.9
10
2
WILLIAMSON, JAIR
Houston Sharpsto
11.73
-3.2
17
3
Nelson, Dylan
Fort Bend Baptis
11.74
-3.2
17
2
Williams, Jalen
Stephen F. Austi
11.77
-3.3
3
3
Dancy, Jarvis
Ft. Bend Willowr
11.77
-4.4
2
2
Edwards, Lamar
Ft. Bend Elkins
11.78w
+3.4
1
2
Mardis, Nichorian
Houston Westbury
11.78
-4.5
8
3
Sullivan, Andrew
San Antonio Wagn
11.78
-4.0
14
4
McCall, Tyrell
St Augustine
11.78
-1.9
10
3
Spraggs, Tre
Ft. Bend Elkins
11.79
-4.5
8
4
Riggs, Reginald
Spring Westfield
11.79
-3.2
4
3
Gilbert, Terry
Richardson Berkn
11.81
-3.3
3
5
White, Willie
Houston Cypress
11.81
-3.3
7
4
Watson, Anthony
Spring Westfield
11.83
-2.3
16
4
Porter, Darnell
Arlington Bowie
11.84
-4.4
2
4
Arnett, James
Alief Hastings
11.84
-3.2
17
4
Ashby, Kenneth
Lancaster
11.85
-1.7
13
5
Holland, Jason
Dallas Roosevelt
11.85
-3.2
17
4
Coleman, Jeremy
Humble Atascocit
11.86
-3.3
3
4
Brown, Rodney
Chester W Nimitz
11.88
-4.5
8
6
Daniels, Frederick
Stephen F. Austi
11.88
-3.3
5
6
Orisakwe, Steve
Pearland Dawson
11.88
-3.3
7
5
James, Justin
Deer Park
11.89
-1.9
10
6
Bibbs, Josh
Jersey Village
11.89
-3.2
17
4
Taylor, Chase
FB Thurgood Mars
11.90
-3.5
6
7
Jenkins, Justin
Dickinson
11.94
-3.3
7
5
Dozier, Elroy
Pearland Dawson
11.97
-2.9
12
5
Johnson, Kevin
Houston Lamar
12.00
-4.5
8
5
Riley, Matt
James E Taylor
12.01
-1.7
13
6
Lafluer, Stephen
Alief Hastings
12.01
-1.9
10
5
Turner, Johnathon
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.05
-4.4
2
7
Perez, Justin
Corpus Christi W
12.07
-1.9
10
4
Mullins, Archer
La Marque
12.08
-4.0
14
5
Stringfellow, Tim
Humble
12.09
-2.3
16
3
Sargent, Jeremy
Humble
12.10
-4.2
9
5
Babineuax, John
Ft. Bend Hightow
12.11
-3.3
3
6
Anderson, Aurek
Houston Washingt
12.11
-4.4
2
3
Young, Winzor
Dallas Lincoln
12.13w
+3.4
1
4
Hall, Michael
Clute Brazoswood
12.14w
+4.4
11
4
Buegeler, Matt
Clute Brazoswood
12.17w
+3.4
1
5
Curry, Roneric
Jersey Village
12.18w
+3.4
1
6
Williams, L'Reco
La Marque
12.18
-2.9
12
6
Brown, Curtis
Episcopal
12.19
-4.5
8
6
Childs, Rendrick
Houston Cypress
12.22
-2.3
16
5
Majors, Patrick
Kashmere Senior
12.25
-4.0
14
4
Romero, RJ
Katy Cinco Ranch
12.26
-3.0
15
5
Lightfoot, Thomas
Beaumont West Br
12.30w
+4.4
11
7
West, Eric
Fredericksburg
12.30
-2.3
16
6
Singleton, Jalin
Houston Westbury
12.31
-1.7
13
5
Gibson, Dontae
Sterling
12.34
-3.0
15
4
Moreno, Regino
Corpus Christi W
12.37
-4.2
9
6
Hobson, Keaon
St Pius X
12.38w
+3.4
1
5
Ben, Troy
Sterling
12.44
-4.2
9
7
Patterson, Shedrick
Corpus Christi W
12.55
-2.9
12
7
Limbrick, Christian
Kashmere Senior
12.59
-4.4
2
7
Bradford, Jonathan
St John's
12.62
-1.7
13
6
Johnson, Keith
Baytown Lee
12.65
-3.3
3
7
Swisher, Tyler
Lifegate Christi
12.74
-3.2
17
8
Swick, Austin
Lifegate Christi
12.81
-1.9
10
6
Kuiatse, Adrien
Fort Bend Baptis
12.88
-4.0
14
8
Jesus, Morales
Charles H Milby
12.95
-1.7
13
6
Riley, Jerry
Deer Park
12.96
-4.2
9
5
Putman, Lawrence
Charles H Milby
13.06
-3.5
6
6
Fluker, Ajene
Christway
13.95
-3.5
6
--
Kirkwood, Matthew
Baytown Lee
DQ
-3.3
7
--
Boyd, Deavonte
Pasadena Dobie
DNFw
+4.4
11
Mens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ali, Ahmed
Alief Hastings
22.17
nwi
18
2
Powell, Shaun
El Paso El Dorad
22.55
nwi
18
3
Porche, Nicholas
Pearland
22.67
nwi
7
4
Butler, Quentin
Corpus Christi W
22.70
nwi
18
5
Carter, Bryson
Spring
22.81
nwi
18
6
Wilson, Dontre
DeSoto
23.02
nwi
15
7
Hilard, James
Pflugerville
23.23
nwi
8
8
Killpatrick, Devin
Pearland Dawson
23.29
nwi
2
9
White, Darius
McComb
23.33
nwi
18
10
McCall, Tyrell
St Augustine
23.41
nwi
7
11
McKinney, Joshua
Pflugerville Hen
23.45
nwi
8
12
Birden, Max
Houston Bellaire
23.46
nwi
15
13
Scott, Jayell
Houston Cypress
23.48
nwi
17
14
Hick, Joshus
Kashmere Senior
23.61
nwi
13
15
Thompson, Darius
DeSoto
23.63
nwi
14
16
Meyberry, DeAnthony
FB Thurgood Mars
23.63
nwi
3
17
Fortune, Nnaji
St Thomas
23.64
nwi
10
18
Ashby, Kenneth
Lancaster
23.70
nwi
10
19
Price, Frankie
North Forest
23.71
nwi
7
20
Martin, Rashard
Jersey Village
23.79
nwi
1
21
Downing, Trey
Corpus Christi W
23.80
nwi
13
22
Coleman, Deonte
Andy Dekaney
23.96
nwi
18
23
Chargois, Keenan
St Thomas
23.97
nwi
17
24
Haynes, Darel'
Spring
23.98
nwi
3
24
Williams, Bryson
Corpus Christi W
23.98
nwi
13
26
Faulk, Jeremy
Caesar Chavez
24.03
nwi
4
27
Bashful, Denzell
Walter L Cohen
24.03
nwi
14
28
Jones, Nathan
Shepherd
24.10
nwi
11
29
Sullivan, Andrew
San Antonio Wagn
24.12
nwi
7
30
Turner, Mark
Houston Westbury
24.13
nwi
10
31
Adams, Nehemiah
Phillis Wheatley
24.14
nwi
4
32
Crayton, Eric
El Paso El Dorad
24.16
nwi
4
33
Levy, George
James E Taylor
24.17
nwi
11
34
Samples, Patrick
Ft. Bend Willowr
24.33
nwi
13
35
Shaw, Jonathan
Caesar Chavez
24.35
nwi
10
36
Reedy, Xavier
FB Thurgood Mars
24.50
nwi
3
37
Wilkins, Paul
Shepherd
24.75
nwi
11
38
Griffin, Kolby
St Pius X
24.82
nwi
14
39
Chase, Julian
Corpus Christi W
24.85
nwi
11
40
Bowens, Darnell
Sterling
24.94
nwi
10
41
Wilson, Twaski
Ft. Bend Willowr
25.39
nwi
2
42
Limbrick, Christian
Kashmere Senior
25.43
nwi
10
43
Long, Stevin
Houston Cypress
26.51
nwi
1
Mens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Dominique
Pearland Dawson
48.58
11
1
Johnson, James
Rosenberg Lamar
48.78
4
1
Forest, Randy
Ft. Bend Willowr
48.80
18
1
Taylor, Joshua
Pearland Dawson
49.30
2
1
Mason, Justin
Andy Dekaney
49.32
5
1
Martinez, Jessie
Katy Mayde Creek
49.51
9
2
Hawkins, Hampton
Ft. Bend Willowr
49.54
4
2
Leaks, Stephone
Baytown Sterling
49.78
9
1
Dolphus, Lorenzo
Houston Bellaire
49.86
13
1
Offord, Sir James
Andy Dekaney
49.86
17
1
Robinson, Torun
McComb
49.94
8
2
Randall, Tevin
Humble
49.99
2
3
Batiste, Jalen
Jack Yates
50.06
2
1
Johnson, Artigus
North Shore Seni
50.24
6
2
Emesih, Chris
Spring Westfield
50.29
17
3
Wells, Jonathan
Spring Westfield
50.30
9
1
Ellisor, Rahgib
Shepherd
50.31
14
2
Jones, Alex
Shepherd
50.60
6
2
Frierson, Chris
DeSoto
50.68
5
1
Ogwo, Praise
Stephen F. Austi
50.75
16
1
Batiste, Jonathon
St Augustine
50.76
3
1
GIBSON, JOHN
Houston Sharpsto
50.76
7
1
Lewis, Shawn
Beaumont Ozen
50.99
1
2
Downing, Trey
Corpus Christi W
51.03
1
1
Holmes, Mike
Jesse H Jones Sr
51.11
15
3
Clarke, Kadeem
Katy Mayde Creek
51.15
4
4
Mitchell, Christian
Humble Atascocit
51.21
4
1
Young, DreVian
Chester W Nimitz
51.27
10
3
Gill, Travis
Kinkaid
51.28
1
1
Andres, Ra'kym
St Augustine
51.29
12
2
Holt, Nicholas
Manvel
51.42
7
2
Richards, Joseph
Beaumont Ozen
51.50
15
2
Stenner, Santiago
Aldebaran
51.55
14
3
Colwell, Taveo
Manvel
51.61
7
2
Lundy, Thrystan
Ft. Bend Hightow
51.67
3
2
Hilard, James
Pflugerville
52.00
16
3
Wells, Quincy
Jack Yates
52.04
5
4
Johnson, Cederick
James E Taylor
52.04
7
5
Olivas, Alan
El Paso El Dorad
52.08
4
4
Smith, Terence
FB Thurgood Mars
52.12
1
5
Gilreath, Alex
Ft. Bend Elkins
52.20
1
2
Mills, Isaiah
Ball
52.37
13
2
Prejean, Michael
Kashmere Senior
52.39
18
2
Lawson, Jamarques
Dickinson
52.47
12
4
Rodriguez, Casey
San Antonio Wagn
52.47
9
3
Simmons, Meldrick
Ft. Bend Elkins
52.53
14
2
Scott, Tevin
Dickinson
52.54
8
3
Grubb, Kyle
Katy Cinco Ranch
52.64
16
3
Cohen, Michael
St Thomas
52.66
17
3
Pemberton, Enrike
FB Thurgood Mars
52.70
3
3
Fusilier-Jeffires, Brand
Houston Lamar
52.71
6
2
Odeh, Lambert
Alief Hastings
52.88
10
2
Leonard, Cameron
Houston Washingt
52.88
11
3
James, Deionta
Pflugerville Hen
52.88
13
4
Harris, Howard
Madisonville
52.93
5
3
Colondres, Justin
James E Taylor
53.03
11
4
Cunigan, Jacolby
Beaumont West Br
53.05
2
3
Benjamin, Lloyd
Houston MacArthu
53.13
12
5
GILBERT, CEDRIC
Lancaster
53.13
2
5
Jones, Nick
Crockett
53.18
5
4
Reed, Matthew
Houston Eisenhow
53.38
14
4
Wellborn, Brennan
Humble Atascocit
53.43
3
5
Echols, Bryson
DeSoto
53.51
7
6
Wells, Joshua
Houston Cypress
53.54
7
4
Huff, Stephen
Stafford
53.76
11
5
Shaw, Jonathan
Caesar Chavez
53.87
3
6
Brown, Trevor
Episcopal
53.89
2
3
Sanchez, Roman
Crockett
53.97
8
6
Grant, Fredrick
Dallas Roosevelt
53.98
3
4
Gallegos, Damien
South Houston
54.22
8
3
Holmes, Darren
San Antonio Wagn
54.24
18
4
Craig, Martin
Madisonville
54.26
12
4
Hernandez, Anthony
St Thomas
54.26
16
4
Landry, Joshua
Beaumont Central
54.36
17
6
Thomas, Dante
Houston Cypress
54.41
4
3
Smith, Jordan
La Marque
54.65
10
5
Julian, Lloyd
Episcopal
54.68
11
6
Woodly, Hosea
Pasadena Dobie
54.71
11
5
Newbold, La'Darius
Lancaster
54.72
8
3
Richardson, Malcolm
Houston Bellaire
54.81
15
5
harris, courtney
Houston Westbury
54.86
16
4
Holliday, Jerkalye
Humble
55.09
18
4
Hadnot, Darius
Dallas Lincoln
55.27
10
7
Cross, Gene
Beaumont Central
55.30
11
5
Ballesteros, Alonzo
El Paso El Dorad
55.62
9
6
Jackson, Frederick
Houston Eisenhow
55.66
16
5
Brussard, Fred
Fort Bend Baptis
55.67
17
5
Kirkwood, Matthew
Baytown Lee
55.69
12
5
Lewis, Kyle
Corpus Christi W
55.76
18
6
Linwood, Aaron
Dallas Lincoln
55.86
8
5
Pratt, Cody
Lutheran-South
55.87
10
7
Jordan, Arthur
North Forest
56.23
3
4
Moon, Leonard
Houston Lamar
56.25
15
4
Delaney, Mike
St Pius X
56.27
6
6
Clemons, Jontre
Alief Hastings
56.76
18
7
Fitzgerald, Elijah
St Pius X
57.05
4
6
Green, Edwin
North Forest
57.15
10
6
Lee, Evrick
Dallas Roosevelt
57.36
9
8
Holman, Cotton
Lufkin Hudson
57.95
4
7
Chase, Julian
Corpus Christi W
58.29
7
4
Le Blanc, Ronnie
Phillis Wheatley
58.49
13
6
Briggs, Ketryn
Phillis Wheatley
59.80
1
8
Fluker, Ajene
Christway
1:01.07
3
6
Walker, Jamarcus
Sterling
1:05.89
5
--
Edwards, Kristopher
Chester W Nimitz
FS
6
Mens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston Westbury
4:31.09
2
2
Hillman, Anthony
Saginaw
4:31.88
2
3
Aguinaga, Anthony
Channelview
4:32.01
2
4
Hernandez, Alejandro
San Antonio Wagn
4:33.09
2
1
Mora, Marcos
San Antonio Wagn
4:33.25
3
1
Warren, Sirron
Plano
4:35.11
1
2
Tomlin, Jameson
James E Taylor
4:35.84
1
5
Diaz, Gilbert
North Shore Seni
4:36.36
2
2
Montoya, Ullysses
Spring Westfield
4:38.03
3
3
Mora, Mario
San Antonio Wagn
4:38.34
3
4
O'Conor, Aaron
Houston Lamar
4:38.67
3
1
Rumsey, Kyle
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:39.13
4
5
Soto, Carlos
El Paso El Dorad
4:39.39
3
3
Rosas, Lucio
North Shore Seni
4:40.52
1
2
Glova, Austin
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:40.62
4
6
Salazar, John
Stephen F. Austi
4:41.27
2
3
Tasson, Brian
Humble Atascocit
4:41.57
4
7
Alegria, Gilbert
Dickinson
4:44.30
2
4
Holobowitz, David
Montgomery
4:44.53
1
8
Vasquez, Daniel
Baytown Lee
4:44.87
2
9
Vera, Joe
Deer Park
4:45.97
2
6
Wakeland, Mike
Strake Jesuit Co
4:46.01
3
10
Talavera, Robert
El Paso El Dorad
4:46.45
2
5
Benavides, Bernard
Jersey Village
4:46.64
1
6
Joshi, Sarang
Katy Mayde Creek
4:47.04
1
4
Neshyba, Keith
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:47.51
4
7
Castellow, Joe
Humble Atascocit
4:47.96
1
11
Cantu, John
St Thomas
4:49.84
2
5
Siller, Chance
Episcopal
4:50.18
4
12
Stribling, Garret
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:50.61
2
8
Weldai, Maron
Richardson Berkn
4:50.90
1
9
Martinez, Ray
El Paso El Dorad
4:52.24
1
13
Alvarado, Brian
Caesar Chavez
4:52.37
2
7
perez, eladio
Houston Westbury
4:53.18
3
8
Guzman, Jacob
Houston Cypress
4:53.79
3
10
Freeman, Shamon
Pasadena Dobie
4:53.82
1
11
Salinas, Miguel
Strake Jesuit Co
4:53.97
1
12
Salazar, Frankie
Katy
4:55.14
1
6
Foster, Casey
Humble
4:55.37
4
7
Davis, Philip
Houston Bellaire
4:55.71
4
9
Johnson, Gabriel
Beaumont West Br
4:56.18
3
8
Akindele, Emanuel
Stephen F. Austi
4:56.92
4
13
cossio, gabe
Houston Westbury
4:57.62
1
10
Thomas, Leonard
Beaumont West Br
4:58.27
3
11
Wright, Darius
Pearland Dawson
4:58.51
3
9
Tapia, Fransisco
Chester W Nimitz
4:58.76
4
10
Carney, Joe
Awty Internation
4:59.19
4
12
Walker-Williams, Simba
DeSoto
4:59.53
3
13
Garcia, Adrian
Pearland Dawson
4:59.90
3
11
Castilleja, Jo Alan
St Thomas
5:00.32
4
14
Mosser, Chris
Houston Christia
5:01.76
3
12
Guevara, Simon
Madisonville
5:01.93
4
14
Zambrano, Dillon
Ft. Bend Elkins
5:02.23
2
15
Malcom, Kade
James E Taylor
5:02.34
2
14
Ellis, Chris
Awty Internation
5:02.79
1
15
Chavira, Isaiah
Katy Mayde Creek
5:03.71
3
16
Howell, Clay
Stephen F. Austi
5:04.22
2
17
Lange, Eric
Lutheran-South
5:04.44
2
15
Rodriquez, Sabino
Madisonville
5:04.54
1
13
Day, Josh
Ft. Bend Willowr
5:06.30
4
14
Cook, Travis
Pearland
5:07.43
4
16
Cruz, Anthony
Lutheran-South
5:07.43
1
18
Christopher, Banks
St Augustine
5:09.20
2
15
Leichman, Vince
Houston Westbury
5:11.76
4
16
Walters, Tyler
Beaumont West Br
5:12.61
3
17
Jung-Yang, Victor
Fort Bend Baptis
5:15.41
3
18
Tovias, Yair
Houston Eisenhow
5:15.84
3
17
taylor, matt
Houston Westbury
5:15.90
1
16
Mata, Javier
Baytown Lee
5:19.68
4
17
Banda, Manuel
North Shore Seni
5:20.13
4
18
Morgan, Chris
Houston Lamar
5:20.32
1
18
Crawford, Kelvin
Fairley
5:20.61
4
19
Dorel, Martin
Awty Internation
5:21.09
4
19
Thomas, Matthew
Lancaster
5:21.24
1
20
Richardson, Khristopher
Lancaster
5:25.21
1
20
McDaniel, Brendon
Jack Yates
5:26.52
4
19
Mathews, Justin
Humble
5:33.72
3
21
Hawkins, Joshua
Houston Washingt
5:35.18
4
21
O'Neal, Demetrius
Jack Yates
5:42.20
1
22
Marquez, Armondo
Jesse H Jones Sr
5:43.60
4
20
Jenkins, Jason
Jesse H Jones Sr
5:49.98
3
22
MAIB, MARCUS
Dallas Lincoln
5:50.54
1
19
Broussard, Jessie
Phillis Wheatley
6:32.45
2
Mens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cavallo, John
Houston Clear La
9:26.34
1
2
LeRoux, Alex
Katy Seven Lakes
9:40.06
1
3
Mora, Marcos
San Antonio Wagn
9:42.94
1
4
Gutierrez, Chris
North Shore Seni
9:46.31
1
5
Stevens, Michael
Humble Atascocit
9:49.40
1
6
Mora, Mario
San Antonio Wagn
9:52.52
1
7
White, Greg
Katy Seven Lakes
9:54.71
1
8
Rumsey, Kyle
Katy Cinco Ranch
9:56.09
1
9
Alvarez, Gilberto
Houston MacArthu
9:56.65
1
10
Collins, James
Strake Jesuit Co
9:57.41
1
11
Leon, Fidel
Katy Mayde Creek
10:00.07
1
12
raniefar, mehdi
Houston Westbury
10:01.90
1
13
Neshyba, Keith
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:02.87
1
14
Fraga, Juan
Houston MacArthu
10:08.57
1
15
Alvarado, Brian
Caesar Chavez
10:09.27
1
16
Ricketts, Nathan
Katy Seven Lakes
10:09.31
1
17
Rosas, Lucio
North Shore Seni
10:09.92
1
18
Tasson, Brian
Humble Atascocit
10:10.13
1
19
Martinez, Ray
El Paso El Dorad
10:12.18
1
20
Sutherland, Remy
Awty Internation
10:13.16
1
21
Dalheim, Nick
Katy Mayde Creek
10:14.00
1
22
Diaz, Gilbert
North Shore Seni
10:15.02
1
23
Hernandez, Alejandro
San Antonio Wagn
10:15.42
1
24
Johnson, Gabriel
Beaumont West Br
10:15.78
1
25
Stribling, Garret
Ft. Bend Elkins
10:17.19
1
26
Vasquez, Daniel
Baytown Lee
10:17.96
1
27
Schiller, Chris
Strake Jesuit Co
10:20.86
1
28
Talavera, Robert
El Paso El Dorad
10:21.56
1
29
Glova, Austin
Katy Cinco Ranch
10:21.69
1
30
Guzman, Jacob
Houston Cypress
10:23.45
1
31
Flanagan, Matthew
St Thomas
10:27.04
1
32
McDaniel, Brendon
Jack Yates
10:27.15
1
33
Ramirez, Sasha
Awty Internation
10:30.80
1
34
Pesso, Fernando
Baytown Sterling
10:33.18
1
35
Cruz, Anthony
Lutheran-South
10:33.64
1
36
Thomas, Leonard
Beaumont West Br
10:37.42
1
37
Mosser, Chris
Houston Christia
10:37.42
1
38
Al-Nahi, Ali
Richardson Berkn
10:38.09
1
39
Garcia, Adrian
Pearland Dawson
10:39.31
1
40
Davis, Philip
Houston Bellaire
10:48.56
1
41
Lange, Eric
Lutheran-South
11:00.58
1
42
taylor, matt
Houston Westbury
11:04.06
1
43
Vera, Joe
Deer Park
11:08.42
1
44
Gaden, JT
St Thomas
11:09.83
1
45
Kallur, Abhi
Stephen F. Austi
11:13.74
1
46
Howell, Clay
Stephen F. Austi
11:30.75
1
47
Johnson, Shawn
James Madison
11:41.89
1
48
Maya, Michael
Houston Westbury
13:05.51
1
49
Ugo, Joseph
Jack Yates
13:55.48
1
Mens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
STEPHENSON, TYLER
Lancaster
37.59
1
1
STEPHENSON, TYLER
Lancaster
37.59
1
2
Collins, Lavon
Ft. Bend Willowr
38.35
1
2
Collins, Lavon
Ft. Bend Willowr
38.35
1
3
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
38.44
1
3
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
38.44
1
1
Viverette, Matthew
Barbers Hill
39.06
11
4
Viverette, Matthew
Barbers Hill
39.06
11
4
Reed, Jeylin
Port Arthur Memo
39.47
1
5
Reed, Jeylin
Port Arthur Memo
39.47
1
5
Brudnick, Joshua
Katy Cinco Ranch
39.56
1
6
Brudnick, Joshua
Katy Cinco Ranch
39.56
1
1
Southall-Mack, Tavarius
Bay City
39.88
9
7
Southall-Mack, Tavarius
Bay City
39.88
9
2
HAYES, KENDALL
Lancaster
40.26
11
8
HAYES, KENDALL
Lancaster
40.26
11
3
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
40.46
11
9
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
40.46
11
10
Jackson, James
Andy Dekaney
40.54
9
2
Jackson, James
Andy Dekaney
40.54
9
1
Thomas, Whikeitha
North Shore Seni
40.82
8
11
Thomas, Whikeitha
North Shore Seni
40.82
8
1
Johnson, Lawrence
Houston MacArthu
40.88
10
12
Johnson, Lawrence
Houston MacArthu
40.88
10
13
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
40.90
10
2
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
40.90
10
14
Todd, Jonathan
Rosenberg Lamar
40.95
9
3
Todd, Jonathan
Rosenberg Lamar
40.95
9
1
Prejean, Michael
Kashmere Senior
41.16
4
15
Prejean, Michael
Kashmere Senior
41.16
4
16
Jackson, Andre
Ft. Bend Hightow
41.22
8
2
Jackson, Andre
Ft. Bend Hightow
41.22
8
17
Minick, Troy
Jack Yates
41.38
1
6
Minick, Troy
Jack Yates
41.38
1
18
Burke, Aaron
Humble Atascocit
41.61
9
4
Burke, Aaron
Humble Atascocit
41.61
9
19
EVANS, JIMMY
Houston Sharpsto
41.72
9
5
EVANS, JIMMY
Houston Sharpsto
41.72
9
20
Asonye, Nnameka
Stephen F. Austi
42.05
10
3
Asonye, Nnameka
Stephen F. Austi
42.05
10
1
Quillian, C.J.
Pasadena Memoria
42.07
5
21
Quillian, C.J.
Pasadena Memoria
42.07
5
22
Perry, Ashton
Coldspring-Oakhu
42.10
11
4
Perry, Ashton
Coldspring-Oakhu
42.10
11
1
Taylor, Marvin
Houston Lamar
42.19
3
23
Taylor, Marvin
Houston Lamar
42.19
3
24
Kindred, Aaron
San Antonio Wagn
42.29
9
6
Kindred, Aaron
San Antonio Wagn
42.29
9
25
Hutton, Logan
La Marque
42.43
11
5
Hutton, Logan
La Marque
42.43
11
1
Carmichael, Foster
Strake Jesuit Co
42.61
7
26
Carmichael, Foster
Strake Jesuit Co
42.61
7
27
Allison, Reginald
Palmer
42.64
11
6
Allison, Reginald
Palmer
42.64
11
2
Andrews, Andre
Ft. Bend Hightow
42.67
7
28
Andrews, Andre
Ft. Bend Hightow
42.67
7
29
Stenner, Santiago
Aldebaran
42.69
10
4
Stenner, Santiago
Aldebaran
42.69
10
2
McAdams, Dominique
Chester W Nimitz
42.72
3
30
McAdams, Dominique
Chester W Nimitz
42.72
3
2
Hale, Jacoby
Beaumont Central
42.73
5
31
Hale, Jacoby
Beaumont Central
42.73
5
3
Stroman, Jewerl
Pearland
42.75
8
32
Stroman, Jewerl
Pearland
42.75
8
3
Stennis, Michael
Houston Westbury
42.81
3
33
Stennis, Michael
Houston Westbury
42.81
3
2
Yarbrough, Mike
Manvel
42.91
4
34
Yarbrough, Mike
Manvel
42.91
4
1
Harris, Marquis
DeSoto
43.00
12
35
Harris, Marquis
DeSoto
43.00
12
36
harris, courtney
Houston Westbury
43.10
8
4
harris, courtney
Houston Westbury
43.10
8
37
Anujulu, Mandela
Houston Westbury
43.61
10
5
Anujulu, Mandela
Houston Westbury
43.61
10
1
Timmons, Eric
Pasadena Dobie
43.74
6
38
Timmons, Eric
Pasadena Dobie
43.74
6
3
Hamilton, Quincy
Chester W Nimitz
43.75
7
39
Hamilton, Quincy
Chester W Nimitz
43.75
7
40
Bullock, Austin
Crockett
43.77
10
6
Bullock, Austin
Crockett
43.77
10
3
Jamison, Sam
St John's
43.78
4
41
Jamison, Sam
St John's
43.78
4
2
Brook, Hunter
Strake Jesuit Co
43.89
12
4
Jennings, Andre
Beaumont Central
43.89
3
42
Jennings, Andre
Beaumont Central
43.89
3
43
Brook, Hunter
Strake Jesuit Co
43.89
12
44
Lasua, DJ
Deer Park
44.09
8
5
Lasua, DJ
Deer Park
44.09
8
3
Greene, Dominique
Houston Lamar
44.22
5
45
Greene, Dominique
Houston Lamar
44.22
5
46
Chachere, Jordan
Jersey Village
44.56
3
5
Chachere, Jordan
Jersey Village
44.56
3
1
Dillian, Fredrick
Baytown Lee
44.86
2
47
Dillian, Fredrick
Baytown Lee
44.86
2
4
Monarca, Derrick
Stephen F. Austi
44.87
7
48
Monarca, Derrick
Stephen F. Austi
44.87
7
49
Cuellar, Russell
Katy Cinco Ranch
44.91
11
7
Cuellar, Russell
Katy Cinco Ranch
44.91
11
2
Knighton, Bruce
North Shore Seni
45.23
2
50
Knighton, Bruce
North Shore Seni
45.23
2
5
Jackson, Robert
Pearland
45.50
7
51
Jackson, Robert
Pearland
45.50
7
4
Fontenelle, Patrick
James E Taylor
45.52
4
52
Fontenelle, Patrick
James E Taylor
45.52
4
4
Jones, Miles
St Thomas
45.68
5
53
Jones, Miles
St Thomas
45.68
5
2
williams, morgan
Houston Westbury
45.94
6
54
williams, morgan
Houston Westbury
45.94
6
55
Garcia, Santiago
Baytown Lee
46.27
3
6
Garcia, Santiago
Baytown Lee
46.27
3
56
Jackson, Shawn
St Augustine
46.82
1
7
Jackson, Shawn
St Augustine
46.82
1
3
Kelley, Traveon
Phillis Wheatley
46.90
12
57
Kelley, Traveon
Phillis Wheatley
46.90
12
58
Solomon, Roland
Ft. Bend Elkins
46.91
9
7
Solomon, Roland
Ft. Bend Elkins
46.91
9
3
Peeters, David
Awty Internation
47.04
2
59
Peeters, David
Awty Internation
47.04
2
4
Jesse, Patrick
James Madison
47.05
2
60
Jesse, Patrick
James Madison
47.05
2
5
Lockett, Arthur
Jack Yates
47.53
4
61
Lockett, Arthur
Jack Yates
47.53
4
6
Austin, Oshay
Corpus Christi W
48.22
7
62
Austin, Oshay
Corpus Christi W
48.22
7
5
Lawal, Harlin
Kinkaid
48.68
5
63
Lawal, Harlin
Kinkaid
48.68
5
3
Wilkins, Larry
Kinkaid
48.85
6
64
Wilkins, Larry
Kinkaid
48.85
6
--
Ponds, Gerald
Ft. Bend Willowr
FS
8
--
Ponds, Gerald
Ft. Bend Willowr
FS
8
Mens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
DeSoto
42.82
2
2
Relay Team
Houston Westbury
43.66
2
3
Relay Team
Alief Hastings
44.04
2
4
Relay Team
Spring
44.14
2
5
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Willowr
44.39
1
6
Relay Team
Cypress Ridge
45.24
2
7
Relay Team
James E Taylor
45.37
1
8
Relay Team
St Pius X
45.44
1
9
Relay Team
Lancaster
45.62
1
10
Relay Team
Dallas Lincoln
45.77
2
11
Relay Team
Walter L Cohen
45.86
2
12
Relay Team
El Paso El Dorad
46.02
1
13
Relay Team
Kashmere Senior
46.53
1
14
Relay Team
Corpus Christi W
47.03
1
15
Relay Team
St Augustine
47.11
2
16
Relay Team
McComb
47.95
1
Mens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ashley
,
Robinson
,
White
,
Hicks
McComb
1:28.03
5
1
Authorle
,
White
,
Stephens
,
Gibson
North Shore Seni
1:28.09
1
1
Roberts
,
Haynes
,
Jones
,
Franks
West Orange-Star
1:28.25
3
1
Sullivan
,
Martin
,
Mathis
,
Rashaad
San Antonio Wagn
1:28.30
10
2
Brown
,
Biggers
,
Hicks
,
Washingt
Dickinson
1:28.71
3
2
Wells
,
Gibson
,
Washingt
,
Limbrick
Jack Yates
1:29.17
10
1
Simmons
,
Mosley
,
Wilhite
,
Bell
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:29.34
4
3
Davis
,
Reed
,
Sinette
,
Holmes
Port Arthur Memo
1:29.43
3
1
Blow,edd
,
Lewis
,
Pouncy
,
Tanks
Humble Atascocit
1:29.77
6
2
Riggs
,
Sanderso
,
Johnson
,
Sampson
Spring Westfield
1:29.88
5
2
Blanton
,
Mickens
,
Cole
,
Runnels
Dallas Lincoln
1:30.03
1
1
Ali
,
Odunsi
,
Arnett
,
Greaves
Alief Hastings
1:30.09
7
1
Bennett
,
Agbanobi
,
Cooper
,
Lindsey
Houston Westbury
1:30.13
2
3
Andres
,
Jackson
,
McCall
,
Joseph
St Augustine
1:30.28
10
4
Dickey
,
Smith
,
Maxwell
,
Hairston
Humble
1:30.29
3
5
O'Neal
,
Holman
,
Cross
,
Cantue
Beaumont Central
1:30.42
3
3
Jones
,
Ellisor
,
Marshall
,
Shaw
Shepherd
1:30.47
5
1
Penny
,
Jones
,
Hayes
,
Sowells
Lancaster
1:30.61
9
4
Collins
,
Merrell
,
Bashful
,
Julien
Walter L Cohen
1:30.62
5
1
Leonard, Carter,
Galloway, Waddell
Houston Washingt
1:30.69
8
6
grey
,
blake
,
daigo
,
rideux
Houston Westside
1:30.74
3
2
Dixon
,
Frank
,
Haynes
,
Carter
Spring
1:30.87
7
2
DAVIS
,
GIBSON
,
WILLIAMS
,
SMITH
Houston Sharpsto
1:30.90
9
4
Holman
,
Hicks
,
Smith
,
Spraggs
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:30.90
10
5
Crayton
,
Powell
,
Balleste
,
Arias
El Paso El Dorad
1:30.93
10
2
Graves
,
Samples
,
Dancy
,
Wilson
Ft. Bend Willowr
1:31.11
6
2
Surrell
,
Davis
,
Hudson
,
Porter
Arlington Bowie
1:31.27
8
3
Gibson
,
Jesse
,
Moore
,
Simms
James Madison
1:31.30
1
2
Warren
,
Murray
,
Jackson
,
Lodge
Baytown Lee
1:31.36
2
3
Allen
,
Javois
,
Fontenot
,
Collins
Goose Creek Memo
1:31.36
6
3
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Gordon
,
Moore
Houston Eisenhow
1:31.57
2
2
White
,
Scott
,
Childs
,
Long
Cypress Ridge
1:31.76
4
3
Turner
,
Anderson
,
Sturgeon
,
Valadez
CC Carroll
1:31.84
9
3
Contrera
,
Lauterba
,
Romero
,
Bui
Rockport-Fulton
1:31.97
7
3
Garcia
,
McNair
,
Davis
,
Poullard
Pasadena Dobie
1:32.23
8
3
Martin
,
Brown
,
Bibbs
,
Harrell
Jersey Village
1:32.24
4
7
Butler
,
Williams
,
Perez
,
Lewis
Corpus Christi W
1:32.28
3
4
Frelow
,
Holt
,
Edwards
,
Colwell
Manvel
1:32.31
6
4
Abram
,
Darden
,
Amos
,
Thrower
Chester W Nimitz
1:32.45
7
4
Taylor
,
Lopez
,
Westin
,
Anderson
Houston Lamar
1:32.67
2
4
Gilmore
,
Mullins
,
Gasway
,
Owens
La Marque
1:32.67
4
5
Nelson
,
Compton
,
Mixon
,
Hitesman
Baytown Sterling
1:32.75
2
5
Asonye
,
Vaughn
,
Gauthier
,
Wilson
Pearland Dawson
1:33.27
6
6
Washingt
,
Allen
,
Smith
,
Meyberry
FB Thurgood Mars
1:33.33
6
4
Edwards
,
McDaniel
,
Davis
,
Rolls
Houston MacArthu
1:33.36
1
5
Brooks
,
Alvarez
,
Guillot
,
Perales
Houston Spring W
1:33.70
5
5
Calhoun
,
Brown
,
Tarver
,
Lacour
North Forest
1:33.72
4
6
Adams
,
Potier
,
Morris
,
Quinn
Phillis Wheatley
1:34.00
10
7
King
,
Phillips
,
Moody
,
Cooper
Pearland
1:34.20
10
6
Majors
,
Hick
,
Mitchell
,
Shelly
Kashmere Senior
1:34.88
5
4
Tillman
,
McDonald
,
Laurent
,
Brown
Houston Worthing
1:35.28
8
5
Aceves
,
Cobbs
,
Shaffer
,
Byrd
Madisonville
1:35.78
1
7
Brown
,
Galavez
,
Prince
,
Mills
Ball
1:35.81
6
5
Tyler
,
Gilbert
,
McCullum
,
Wharton
Richardson Berkn
1:35.95
8
7
Akindele, Hayward,
Williams, Daniels,
Stephen F. Austi
1:35.95
5
6
Obi
,
Romero
,
Wolan
,
Vanya
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:36.47
4
6
Wolf
,
James
,
Burleson
,
Handsbor
Crockett
1:36.99
1
5
Downing
,
Patterso
,
Moreno
,
Avery
Corpus Christi W
1:38.36
7
7
Aguileri
,
Jardin
,
Eldridge
,
Peeters
Awty Internation
1:38.49
1
6
Busby
,
Brazil
,
Hooks
,
Kennard
Jesse H Jones Sr
1:38.53
8
6
Roberts
,
Ben
,
Bowens
,
Price
Sterling
1:40.49
7
7
Relay Team
Charles H Milby
1:41.86
4
--
Collins
,
Hicks
,
Young
,
Fulcher
Dallas Roosevelt
DQ
2
--
Sanders
,
Roberson
,
Murphy
,
Reed
DeSoto
DNF
9
Mens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Penny
,
Stephens
,
Payne
,
Jones
Lancaster
3:18.07
2
1
Hawkins
,
Collins
,
Williams
,
Forest
Ft. Bend Willowr
3:19.82
6
1
Hudson
,
Charles
,
Perkins
,
Taylor
Pearland Dawson
3:19.84
4
1
Stovall
,
Frierson
,
Minkah
,
Reed
DeSoto
3:20.16
5
1
Johnson
,
Brown
,
Jones
,
Todd
Rosenberg Lamar
3:20.68
1
2
Mosley
,
Lundy
,
Simmons
,
Wilhite
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:21.33
2
2
Emesih
,
Pace
,
Johnson
,
Wells
Spring Westfield
3:21.33
6
1
Buckner
,
White
,
Davis
,
Johnson
North Shore Seni
3:21.44
7
1
Offord
,
Taylor
,
Jackson
,
Mason
Andy Dekaney
3:21.97
3
2
Beyette
,
Tanks
,
Pouncy
,
Burke
Humble Atascocit
3:22.50
3
1
Gilreath
,
Spraggs
,
Hicks
,
Anderson
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:23.24
8
2
Davis
,
Johnson
,
Reed
,
Holmes
Port Arthur Memo
3:23.40
7
2
Chris
,
Forrest
,
Richards
,
Taeff
Houston Clear La
3:23.86
8
2
GIBSON
,
LASALLE
,
DAVIS
,
EVANS
Houston Sharpsto
3:23.92
5
3
Weatherl
,
Edelman
,
Burlinga
,
Brudnick
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:24.12
2
3
Ellisor
,
Marshall
,
Shaw
,
Jones
Shepherd
3:24.58
3
2
Clarke
,
Cui
,
Cline
,
Martinez
Katy Mayde Creek
3:25.23
4
3
Woods
,
Sexton
,
Ali
,
Jamerson
Alief Hastings
3:26.69
8
3
Alfred
,
Lauterba
,
Romero
,
Harbour
Rockport-Fulton
3:26.98
6
4
Warren
,
Murray
,
Jackson
,
Lodge
Baytown Lee
3:27.05
3
3
Dickey, Smith,
Maxwell, Baptiste
Humble
3:27.18
5
3
Lanier
,
Garrison
,
Porche
,
Stroman
Pearland
3:27.62
7
2
Henderso
,
Young
,
Campbell
,
Amos
Chester W Nimitz
3:28.16
1
4
Holmes
,
Rodrigue
,
Rashaad
,
Mathis
San Antonio Wagn
3:28.29
7
4
Batiste
,
Wells
,
Harrell
,
Minick
Jack Yates
3:29.91
2
4
Jackson
,
Colondre
,
Levy
,
Johnson
James E Taylor
3:30.42
5
5
Birden
,
Dolphus
,
Perrin
,
Thompson
Houston Bellaire
3:30.43
7
5
Valadez
,
Turner
,
Quezergu
,
Sturgeon
CC Carroll
3:30.54
5
5
Jackson
,
Davis
,
Douglas
,
Hudson
Arlington Bowie
3:30.71
2
6
Triplett
,
Kirby
,
McKinney
,
James
Pflugerville Hen
3:31.05
2
3
Andres
,
Batiste
,
McCall
,
Garland
St Augustine
3:31.15
1
4
Nyoga
,
Gordon
,
Williams
,
Jones
Houston Eisenhow
3:31.26
8
4
Cunigan
,
Lavergne
,
Lee
,
Lightfoo
Beaumont West Br
3:31.35
1
5
Watkins
,
Lewis
,
Bellard
,
Richards
Beaumont Ozen
3:31.58
1
6
Edwards
,
Rolls
,
Benjamin
,
McDaniel
Houston MacArthu
3:31.99
1
3
Britton
,
Gibson
,
Moore
,
Smith
James Madison
3:32.46
4
5
Jordan
,
Choates
,
Carmicha
,
Griffin
Strake Jesuit Co
3:33.15
3
5
Johnson, Galloway,
Pierre, Byrd
Houston Washingt
3:34.01
8
6
Freeman
,
Garcia
,
Wilson
,
Rennie
Pasadena Dobie
3:35.40
3
6
Leaks
,
Hitesman
,
Nelson
,
Leal
Baytown Sterling
3:35.53
5
6
Tyler
,
Gayle
,
Brown
,
McCullum
Richardson Berkn
3:35.58
8
7
Herrera
,
Guillot
,
Pineda
,
Perales
Houston Spring W
3:35.94
5
7
Gilmore
,
Smith
,
Hutton
,
Oliver
La Marque
3:36.33
3
4
Olivas
,
Cadena
,
Espinoza
,
Arias
El Paso El Dorad
3:37.13
6
7
Renfro
,
Ross
,
Janice
,
Ivory
West Orange-Star
3:38.13
2
4
Galavez
,
Brown
,
Mills
,
Prince
Ball
3:38.28
4
8
Jones
,
Bullock
,
Sanchez
,
Dennis
Crockett
3:38.76
5
6
Colwell
,
Frelow
,
Holt
,
Edwards
Manvel
3:39.48
7
5
Gillum
,
Busby
,
Mahmud
,
Holmes
Jesse H Jones Sr
3:41.86
4
5
Young, Hicks,
Grant,ed, Fulcher
Dallas Roosevelt
3:42.45
6
8
Aguileri
,
Eldridge
,
Jardin
,
Peeters
Awty Internation
3:42.87
3
8
Shelly
,
Prejean
,
Mitchell
,
Fields
Kashmere Senior
3:42.95
2
6
Collins
,
Bashful
,
Julien
,
Merrell
Walter L Cohen
3:43.35
4
7
Calhoun
,
Jordan
,
Hutson
,
Maxwell
North Forest
3:44.92
4
7
Blanton
,
Hadnot
,
Runnels
,
Cole
Dallas Lincoln
3:45.21
1
6
ROLLE, BRUSSARD,
Weiss, ADKINS
Fort Bend Baptis
3:47.48
6
Mens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strake Jesuit Co
8:20.71
1
2
Foster, Baptiste,
Jones, Randall
Humble
8:35.31
1
3
Horne
,
Garner
,
Chalmers
,
Parker
Fairley
8:39.67
1
4
Jamerson
,
Williams
,
Evans
,
Moorelan
Alief Hastings
8:46.06
1
5
Hebert
,
Harris
,
Kemp
,
Bowman
Lufkin Hudson
8:47.98
1
6
Talavera
,
Martinez
,
Soto
,
Cadena
El Paso El Dorad
9:07.18
1
7
Washingt
,
Byrd
,
Macklin
,
Pierre
Houston Washingt
9:19.26
1
8
Beaver
,
Ponds
,
Williams
,
Day
Ft. Bend Willowr
9:20.28
1
9
Garland
,
Christop
,
Carneal
,
Cruz
St Augustine
9:28.45
1
10
Holmes
,
Rodney
,
Waner
,
Warren
Walter L Cohen
9:35.87
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newbold
,
Hinson
,
Jones
,
Payne
Lancaster
3:32.50
1
1
Newbold
,
Hinson
,
Jones
,
Payne
Lancaster
3:32.50
1
1
Burlinga
,
Obi
,
Brudnick
,
Weatherl
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:33.51
5
2
Burlinga
,
Obi
,
Brudnick
,
Weatherl
Katy Cinco Ranch
3:33.51
5
1
Killpatr
,
Wilson
,
Tillotso
,
Thibodea
Pearland Dawson
3:35.51
4
3
Killpatr
,
Wilson
,
Tillotso
,
Thibodea
Pearland Dawson
3:35.51
4
2
Bennett
,
Cooper
,
Lindsey
,
Tesfai
Houston Westbury
3:36.00
4
4
Bennett
,
Cooper
,
Lindsey
,
Tesfai
Houston Westbury
3:36.00
4
1
Surrell
,
Hudson
,
Davis
,
Douglas
Arlington Bowie
3:37.71
2
5
Surrell
,
Hudson
,
Davis
,
Douglas
Arlington Bowie
3:37.71
2
2
Randall, Baptiste,
Dickey, Smith
Humble
3:38.84
2
6
Randall, Baptiste,
Dickey, Smith
Humble
3:38.84
2
1
Stephens
,
Gibson
,
Authorle
,
Gutierre
North Shore Seni
3:42.98
3
7
Stephens
,
Gibson
,
Authorle
,
Gutierre
North Shore Seni
3:42.98
3
3
Stewart
,
Jackson
,
Simmons
,
Simmons
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:43.49
4
8
Stewart
,
Jackson
,
Simmons
,
Simmons
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:43.49
4
2
Porter
,
Thompson
,
Frierson
,
Stovall
DeSoto
3:45.70
5
9
Porter
,
Thompson
,
Frierson
,
Stovall
DeSoto
3:45.70
5
10
Julian
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Siller
Episcopal
3:45.73
3
2
Julian
,
Brown
,
Brown
,
Siller
Episcopal
3:45.73
3
11
Washingt
,
Allen
,
Smith
,
Palmer
FB Thurgood Mars
3:45.81
2
3
Washingt
,
Allen
,
Smith
,
Palmer
FB Thurgood Mars
3:45.81
2
12
,
Hollings
,
Griffin
,
Patson
Strake Jesuit Co
3:46.13
2
4
,
Hollings
,
Griffin
,
Patson
Strake Jesuit Co
3:46.13
2
13
Williams
,
Brown
,
Edwards
,
Kelly
Chester W Nimitz
3:46.33
2
5
Williams
,
Brown
,
Edwards
,
Kelly
Chester W Nimitz
3:46.33
2
14
Odunsi
,
Smith
,
Woods
,
Jamerson
Alief Hastings
3:47.64
1
2
Odunsi
,
Smith
,
Woods
,
Jamerson
Alief Hastings
3:47.64
1
15
Boose
,
Brown
,
Leal
,
Gonzalez
Baytown Sterling
3:48.52
5
3
Boose
,
Brown
,
Leal
,
Gonzalez
Baytown Sterling
3:48.52
5
16
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Redmond
,
Devenpor
Andy Dekaney
3:48.65
1
3
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Redmond
,
Devenpor
Andy Dekaney
3:48.65
1
17
MAEWEATH
,
ALEXANDE
,
KURDI
,
YOUNG
Houston Sharpsto
3:49.09
4
4
MAEWEATH
,
ALEXANDE
,
KURDI
,
YOUNG
Houston Sharpsto
3:49.09
4
18
Collins
,
Merrell
,
Julien
,
Rodney
Walter L Cohen
3:51.27
1
4
Collins
,
Merrell
,
Julien
,
Rodney
Walter L Cohen
3:51.27
1
19
Parrott, Jackson,,
Veazie, King
Houston Eisenhow
3:52.38
1
5
Parrott, Jackson,,
Veazie, King
Houston Eisenhow
3:52.38
1
20
Lancaste
,
Sannoh
,
Allen
,
Fusilier
Houston Lamar
3:52.41
5
4
Lancaste
,
Sannoh
,
Allen
,
Fusilier
Houston Lamar
3:52.41
5
21
Dolphus
,
McAdams
,
Thompson
,
Sunja
Houston Bellaire
3:52.85
3
3
Dolphus
,
McAdams
,
Thompson
,
Sunja
Houston Bellaire
3:52.85
3
22
Coleman
,
Price
,
Beaver
,
Moore
Ft. Bend Willowr
3:53.17
4
5
Coleman
,
Price
,
Beaver
,
Moore
Ft. Bend Willowr
3:53.17
4
23
Perry
,
Jones
,
Lockett
,
Mayes
Jack Yates
3:54.76
4
6
Perry
,
Jones
,
Lockett
,
Mayes
Jack Yates
3:54.76
4
24
Hartwell
,
Simmons
,
Jackson
,
Jackson
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:55.15
3
4
Hartwell
,
Simmons
,
Jackson
,
Jackson
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:55.15
3
25
Robinson
,
Robago
,
Hagerman
,
Adams
Pearland
3:56.88
3
5
Robinson
,
Robago
,
Hagerman
,
Adams
Pearland
3:56.88
3
26
Skaggs
,
Burke
,
Semien
,
Mitchell
Humble Atascocit
3:59.47
5
5
Skaggs
,
Burke
,
Semien
,
Mitchell
Humble Atascocit
3:59.47
5
27
Sinette
,
Lemora
,
Joseph
,
Phillips
Port Arthur Memo
4:04.84
1
6
Sinette
,
Lemora
,
Joseph
,
Phillips
Port Arthur Memo
4:04.84
1
28
Lott, Fields,
Mayberry, Perez,an
Kashmere Senior
4:07.17
3
6
Lott, Fields,
Mayberry, Perez,an
Kashmere Senior
4:07.17
3
29
Lewis
,
Levingst
,
Roberts
,
Delaney
St Pius X
4:17.70
4
7
Lewis
,
Levingst
,
Roberts
,
Delaney
St Pius X
4:17.70
4
Mens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson
,
Choates
,
Troxclai
,
Novelli
Strake Jesuit Co
10:41.57
1
1
Gibson
,
Choates
,
Troxclai
,
Novelli
Strake Jesuit Co
10:41.57
1
2
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
10:41.71
1
2
Relay Team
North Shore Seni
10:41.71
1
3
Hernande
,
Mora
,
Mora
,
Rodrigue
San Antonio Wagn
10:47.25
1
3
Hernande
,
Mora
,
Mora
,
Rodrigue
San Antonio Wagn
10:47.25
1
4
Alexande
,
Adame
,
Cazalas
,
Sturgeon
CC Carroll
10:54.09
1
4
Alexande
,
Adame
,
Cazalas
,
Sturgeon
CC Carroll
10:54.09
1
5
Anamosa
,
Edelman
,
Northcut
,
Wallace
Katy Cinco Ranch
11:06.87
1
5
Anamosa
,
Edelman
,
Northcut
,
Wallace
Katy Cinco Ranch
11:06.87
1
6
Scott
,
Lawson
,
Alegria
,
Bliss
Dickinson
11:17.97
1
6
Scott
,
Lawson
,
Alegria
,
Bliss
Dickinson
11:17.97
1
7
moss
,
perez
,
raniefar
,
cossio
Houston Westside
11:19.89
1
7
moss
,
perez
,
raniefar
,
cossio
Houston Westside
11:19.89
1
8
Hebert
,
Kemp
,
Harris
,
Bates
Lufkin Hudson
11:23.60
1
8
Hebert
,
Kemp
,
Harris
,
Bates
Lufkin Hudson
11:23.60
1
9
Chalmers
,
Crawford
,
Horne
,
Parker
Fairley
11:29.09
1
9
Chalmers
,
Crawford
,
Horne
,
Parker
Fairley
11:29.09
1
10
Zambrano
,
White
,
Striblin
,
Stevens
Ft. Bend Elkins
11:35.03
1
10
Zambrano
,
White
,
Striblin
,
Stevens
Ft. Bend Elkins
11:35.03
1
11
Barre
,
Brown
,
Al-Nahi
,
Weldai
Richardson Berkn
11:39.05
1
11
Barre
,
Brown
,
Al-Nahi
,
Weldai
Richardson Berkn
11:39.05
1
12
Namazkar
,
Nicholso
,
Bosse
,
Kallur
Stephen F. Austi
11:56.46
1
12
Namazkar
,
Nicholso
,
Bosse
,
Kallur
Stephen F. Austi
11:56.46
1
13
Provost
,
Haynes
,
Bryant
,
Jones
Houston Washingt
12:05.77
1
13
Provost
,
Haynes
,
Bryant
,
Jones
Houston Washingt
12:05.77
1
14
miller
,
Nyoga
,
Villanta
,
Perez
Houston Eisenhow
12:08.42
1
14
miller
,
Nyoga
,
Villanta
,
Perez
Houston Eisenhow
12:08.42
1
Mens Shot Put High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bush, Dartwan
Clute Brazoswood
62-05.50
(19.04m)
1
1
Bush, Dartwan
Clute Brazoswood
62-05.50
(19.04m)
6
2
McCoy, Mark
Houston MacArthu
56-01.25
(17.10m)
1
2
McCoy, Mark
Houston MacArthu
56-01.25
(17.10m)
6
3
Henderson, Da'Ondre
Houston Spring W
54-05.00
(16.59m)
1
3
Henderson, Da'Ondre
Houston Spring W
54-05.00
(16.59m)
6
4
Rodriguez, Roman
Houston Spring W
54-01.00
(16.48m)
1
4
Rodriguez, Roman
Houston Spring W
54-01.00
(16.48m)
6
5
Estelle, Kennedy
Pearland Dawson
53-11.25
(16.44m)
1
5
Estelle, Kennedy
Pearland Dawson
53-11.25
(16.44m)
6
6
Ruben, Xavier
Baytown Lee
52-11.50
(16.14m)
1
6
Ruben, Xavier
Baytown Lee
52-11.50
(16.14m)
6
7
Bennett, Daquann
Beaumont West Br
51-05.50
(15.68m)
1
7
Bennett, Daquann
Beaumont West Br
51-05.50
(15.68m)
6
8
HILLIARD, DESMINE
Dallas Lincoln
50-08.00
(15.44m)
1
8
HILLIARD, DESMINE
Dallas Lincoln
50-08.00
(15.44m)
6
9
Gardner, Stephen
Ft. Bend Hightow
50-05.00
(15.37m)
1
9
Gardner, Stephen
Ft. Bend Hightow
50-05.00
(15.37m)
6
10
Jones, Shane
Van Alstyne
49-09.00
(15.16m)
1
10
Jones, Shane
Van Alstyne
49-09.00
(15.16m)
6
1
Devar, Chris
North Shore Seni
49-06.00
(15.09m)
5
11
Devar, Chris
North Shore Seni
49-06.00
(15.09m)
1
11
Barnes, Marcques
Arlington Bowie
49-03.75
(15.03m)
6
12
Barnes, Marcques
Arlington Bowie
49-03.75
(15.03m)
1
1
Davis, Kelvin
Ft. Bend Hightow
48-02.50
(14.69m)
4
13
Davis, Kelvin
Ft. Bend Hightow
48-02.50
(14.69m)
1
14
Gatti, Kevin
Clute Brazoswood
47-07.50
(14.52m)
1
2
Gatti, Kevin
Clute Brazoswood
47-07.50
(14.52m)
5
15
Williams, Jayland
North Shore Seni
47-04.75
(14.45m)
1
3
Williams, Jayland
North Shore Seni
47-04.75
(14.45m)
5
16
Wilson, Yoshio
Kinkaid
47-04.50
(14.44m)
1
4
Wilson, Yoshio
Kinkaid
47-04.50
(14.44m)
5
12
Collins, Aviente'
Ft. Bend Willowr
47-04.00
(14.43m)
6
17
Collins, Aviente'
Ft. Bend Willowr
47-04.00
(14.43m)
1
18
Wheeler, Diamonte
Arlington Bowie
47-02.00
(14.38m)
1
5
Wheeler, Diamonte
Arlington Bowie
47-02.00
(14.38m)
5
13
Mayes, Sam
Andy Dekaney
46-11.50
(14.31m)
6
19
Mayes, Sam
Andy Dekaney
46-11.50
(14.31m)
1
14
Sam, Mike
Strake Jesuit Co
46-06.00
(14.17m)
6
20
Sam, Mike
Strake Jesuit Co
46-06.00
(14.17m)
1
2
Wright, Antonio
La Marque
46-01.00
(14.05m)
4
21
Wright, Antonio
La Marque
46-01.00
(14.05m)
1
22
Lovo, Ceasar
Episcopal
45-10.50
(13.98m)
1
6
Lovo, Ceasar
Episcopal
45-10.50
(13.98m)
5
23
Endsley, James
FB Thurgood Mars
45-06.00
(13.87m)
1
7
Endsley, James
FB Thurgood Mars
45-06.00
(13.87m)
5
24
Peeples, Jarvier
Port Arthur Memo
44-08.50
(13.63m)
1
3
Peeples, Jarvier
Port Arthur Memo
44-08.50
(13.63m)
4
25
Hamm, Bradford
Alief Hastings
44-02.00
(13.46m)
1
8
Hamm, Bradford
Alief Hastings
44-02.00
(13.46m)
5
15
Kelly, Cory
South Houston
43-11.00
(13.39m)
6
26
Kelly, Cory
South Houston
43-11.00
(13.39m)
1
27
Chimney, Tony
Crockett
43-08.75
(13.33m)
1
4
Chimney, Tony
Crockett
43-08.75
(13.33m)
4
1
Cook, Stephen
West Orange-Star
43-07.00
(13.28m)
2
28
Cook, Stephen
West Orange-Star
43-07.00
(13.28m)
1
2
Evans, Cregory
North Shore Seni
43-04.75
(13.23m)
2
29
Evans, Cregory
North Shore Seni
43-04.75
(13.23m)
1
1
Lawson, Shanacey
La Marque
43-03.75
(13.20m)
3
30
Lawson, Shanacey
La Marque
43-03.75
(13.20m)
1
31
Sealy, Trevor
Pearland
43-01.75
(13.15m)
1
9
Sealy, Trevor
Pearland
43-01.75
(13.15m)
5
10
Smith, Anthony
Spring Westfield
43-01.25
(13.14m)
5
32
Smith, Anthony
Spring Westfield
43-01.25
(13.14m)
1
11
Boyd, Chris
Corpus Christi W
42-11.50
(13.09m)
5
33
Boyd, Chris
Corpus Christi W
42-11.50
(13.09m)
1
34
zorrell, Ezell
Humble
42-07.00
(12.98m)
1
5
zorrell, Ezell
Humble
42-07.00
(12.98m)
4
12
Bates, Walter
St Augustine
42-06.00
(12.95m)
5
35
Bates, Walter
St Augustine
42-06.00
(12.95m)
1
36
Coleman, Jordan
FB Thurgood Mars
42-03.00
(12.88m)
1
6
Coleman, Jordan
FB Thurgood Mars
42-03.00
(12.88m)
4
2
Jones, Jeffery
Crockett
41-11.00
(12.78m)
3
37
Jones, Jeffery
Crockett
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
3
Jones, Tyelr
Katy Cinco Ranch
41-05.75
(12.64m)
2
38
Jones, Tyelr
Katy Cinco Ranch
41-05.75
(12.64m)
1
39
Henny, James
Pearland Dawson
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
7
Henny, James
Pearland Dawson
41-04.50
(12.61m)
4
40
Prejean, Justin
Deer Park
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
8
Prejean, Justin
Deer Park
40-08.00
(12.40m)
4
13
Grayer, James
Ft. Bend Willowr
40-02.00
(12.24m)
5
41
Grayer, James
Ft. Bend Willowr
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
42
Newnom, Cody
Katy Cinco Ranch
39-09.50
(12.13m)
1
9
Newnom, Cody
Katy Cinco Ranch
39-09.50
(12.13m)
4
10
Staudt, Cole
Pearland
38-04.00
(11.68m)
4
43
Staudt, Cole
Pearland
38-04.00
(11.68m)
1
4
Davis, JaLexius
Lufkin Hudson
38-01.00
(11.61m)
2
44
Davis, JaLexius
Lufkin Hudson
38-01.00
(11.61m)
1
11
Thorpe, Elroydo
Houston Westbury
37-04.00
(11.38m)
4
45
Thorpe, Elroydo
Houston Westbury
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
12
Alumanah, Ernest
Alief Hastings
37-01.00
(11.30m)
4
46
Alumanah, Ernest
Alief Hastings
37-01.00
(11.30m)
1
47
Davis, Ieron
Kashmere Senior
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
5
Davis, Ieron
Kashmere Senior
36-04.00
(11.07m)
2
1
Jackson, Joseph
Kashmere Senior
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
3
LINLEY, JAVON
Dallas Lincoln
36-03.50
(11.06m)
3
48
Jackson, Joseph
Kashmere Senior
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
48
LINLEY, JAVON
Dallas Lincoln
36-03.50
(11.06m)
1
2
effetti, jermain
Houston Westbury
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
50
effetti, jermain
Houston Westbury
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
51
cromwell, brandon
Houston Westbury
35-05.75
(10.81m)
1
6
cromwell, brandon
Houston Westbury
35-05.75
(10.81m)
2
4
Walker, Korshawn
Humble
35-02.50
(10.73m)
3
52
Walker, Korshawn
Humble
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
--
Jack, Jarrick
Westbury Christi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jack, Jarrick
Westbury Christi
FOUL
(--)
5
Mens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Deandrew
North Shore Seni
23-03.00
(7.09m)
-2.3
1
1
White, Deandrew
North Shore Seni
23-03.00
(7.09m)
-2.3
6
2
Collins, Lavon
Ft. Bend Willowr
22-01.75
(6.75m)
-2.2
1
2
Collins, Lavon
Ft. Bend Willowr
22-01.75
(6.75m)
-2.2
6
3
Dennis, Napoleon
Crockett
22-00.25
(6.71m)
nwi
1
3
Dennis, Napoleon
Crockett
22-00.25
(6.71m)
nwi
6
1
Lanier, Eddie
Pearland
21-07.50
(6.59m)
-2.1
5
4
Lanier, Eddie
Pearland
21-07.50
(6.59m)
-2.1
1
4
FIELDS, DEVIN
Lancaster
21-04.00
(6.50m)
-2.6
6
5
FIELDS, DEVIN
Lancaster
21-04.00
(6.50m)
-2.6
1
5
Turner, Jonathan
CC Carroll
21-02.25
(6.46m)
-1.9
6
6
Turner, Jonathan
CC Carroll
21-02.25
(6.46m)
-1.9
1
1
Wilson, Rashad
Pearland Dawson
21-02.00
(6.45m)
+3.0
4
7
Wilson, Rashad
Pearland Dawson
21-02.00
(6.45m)
+3.0
1
2
Mark, Venric
St Pius X
20-08.00
(6.30m)
-3.0
5
8
Mark, Venric
St Pius X
20-08.00
(6.30m)
-3.0
1
2
McDuffy, Larry
North Shore Seni
20-06.00
(6.25m)
-2.1
4
3
Martin, Trayvon
San Antonio Wagn
20-06.00
(6.25m)
-3.0
5
9
McDuffy, Larry
North Shore Seni
20-06.00
(6.25m)
-2.1
1
9
Martin, Trayvon
San Antonio Wagn
20-06.00
(6.25m)
-3.0
1
11
Long, Stevin
Houston Cypress
20-05.75
(6.24m)
-3.2
1
3
Long, Stevin
Houston Cypress
20-05.75
(6.24m)
-3.2
4
12
Wharton, Dennis
Richardson Berkn
20-04.50
(6.21m)
-3.8
1
6
Wharton, Dennis
Richardson Berkn
20-04.50
(6.21m)
-3.8
6
13
Flato, William
Strake Jesuit Co
20-03.00
(6.17m)
-1.5
1
4
Flato, William
Strake Jesuit Co
20-03.00
(6.17m)
-1.5
4
14
Babin, Devante
Katy Mayde Creek
20-01.50
(6.13m)
-2.8
1
4
Babin, Devante
Katy Mayde Creek
20-01.50
(6.13m)
-2.8
5
15
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
20-00.00
(6.10m)
-2.2
1
15
McLean, Kevin
Deer Park
20-00.00
(6.10m)
+3.0
1
5
McLean, Kevin
Deer Park
20-00.00
(6.10m)
+3.0
4
5
BLANTON, DAZMON
Dallas Lincoln
20-00.00
(6.10m)
-2.2
5
17
Curry, Robert
McComb
19-10.25
(6.05m)
-3.0
1
6
Curry, Robert
McComb
19-10.25
(6.05m)
-3.0
5
1
Cromedy, Christian
Stephen F. Austi
19-08.50
(6.01m)
-3.1
2
18
Cromedy, Christian
Stephen F. Austi
19-08.50
(6.01m)
-3.1
1
19
Broussard, Brandon
North Shore Seni
19-06.00
(5.94m)
-3.1
1
2
Broussard, Brandon
North Shore Seni
19-06.00
(5.94m)
-3.1
2
1
Lynch, Kevin
Stephen F. Austi
19-04.50
(5.91m)
-4.1
3
20
Lynch, Kevin
Stephen F. Austi
19-04.50
(5.91m)
-4.1
1
21
Rolle, Drayton
Fort Bend Baptis
19-03.50
(5.88m)
-1.7
1
3
Rolle, Drayton
Fort Bend Baptis
19-03.50
(5.88m)
-1.7
2
22
Haynes, James
West Orange-Star
19-03.25
(5.87m)
-3.7
1
7
Haynes, James
West Orange-Star
19-03.25
(5.87m)
-3.7
6
23
Brown, Donte
Dickinson
19-01.25
(5.82m)
-3.7
1
24
Solco, Jamail
Port Arthur Memo
19-01.00
(5.82m)
-3.2
1
6
Brown, Donte
Dickinson
19-01.25
(5.82m)
-3.7
4
7
Solco, Jamail
Port Arthur Memo
19-01.00
(5.82m)
-3.2
5
25
Williams, Langston
Arlington Bowie
19-00.00
(5.79m)
-2.7
1
8
Williams, Langston
Arlington Bowie
19-00.00
(5.79m)
-2.7
6
2
Pleasant, Everett
Humble Atascocit
18-11.75
(5.78m)
-4.4
3
26
Pleasant, Everett
Humble Atascocit
18-11.75
(5.78m)
-4.4
1
27
Templeton, Markell
Houston Lamar
18-10.00
(5.74m)
-2.5
1
28
Cunigan, Jacolby
Beaumont West Br
18-10.00
(5.74m)
+3.6
1
7
Cunigan, Jacolby
Beaumont West Br
18-10.00
(5.74m)
+3.6
4
8
Templeton, Markell
Houston Lamar
18-10.00
(5.74m)
-2.5
5
29
Marshalleck, Corey
Alief Hastings
18-09.50
(5.73m)
-5.6
1
8
Marshalleck, Corey
Alief Hastings
18-09.50
(5.73m)
-5.6
4
30
rasberry, emmanuel
Houston Eisenhow
18-08.25
(5.70m)
-2.1
1
4
rasberry, emmanuel
Houston Eisenhow
18-08.25
(5.70m)
-2.1
2
31
Watson, Anthony
Spring Westfield
18-06.75
(5.66m)
-2.3
1
9
Watson, Anthony
Spring Westfield
18-06.75
(5.66m)
-2.3
6
1
Weeks, Randall
Pearland Dawson
18-06.25
(5.65m)
-3.2
1
10
Wade, Jeremiah
Houston Westbury
18-06.25
(5.65m)
-2.8
6
32
Wade, Jeremiah
Houston Westbury
18-06.25
(5.65m)
-2.8
1
32
Weeks, Randall
Pearland Dawson
18-06.25
(5.65m)
-3.2
1
34
Colwell, Taveo
Manvel
18-05.00
(5.61m)
-2.4
1
9
Colwell, Taveo
Manvel
18-05.00
(5.61m)
-2.4
5
10
Johnson, Jaymil
Houston Washingt
18-02.00
(5.54m)
-4.6
5
11
David, Grant
Houston Worthing
18-02.00
(5.54m)
-3.6
6
35
David, Grant
Houston Worthing
18-02.00
(5.54m)
-3.6
1
35
Johnson, Jaymil
Houston Washingt
18-02.00
(5.54m)
-4.6
1
37
Kelluman, Henry
Houston Lamar
17-10.00
(5.44m)
-3.3
1
5
Kelluman, Henry
Houston Lamar
17-10.00
(5.44m)
-3.3
2
38
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
17-08.50
(5.40m)
-4.5
1
6
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
17-08.50
(5.40m)
-4.5
2
39
Lewis, Blake
Ft. Bend Elkins
17-07.75
(5.38m)
-3.3
1
7
Lewis, Blake
Ft. Bend Elkins
17-07.75
(5.38m)
-3.3
2
2
Wilkerson, Jacoby
Houston Eisenhow
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-2.9
1
40
JONES, DRAVIUS
Lancaster
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-4.1
1
40
Wilkerson, Jacoby
Houston Eisenhow
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-2.9
1
9
JONES, DRAVIUS
Lancaster
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-4.1
4
3
Washington, Cedric
Jack Yates
17-01.00
(5.21m)
-3.7
3
42
Washington, Cedric
Jack Yates
17-01.00
(5.21m)
-3.7
1
3
Le Blanc, Ronnie
Phillis Wheatley
16-11.75
(5.18m)
-3.7
1
43
Le Blanc, Ronnie
Phillis Wheatley
16-11.75
(5.18m)
-3.7
1
10
Harrell, Wilshaud
Jack Yates
16-10.00
(5.13m)
-3.2
4
44
Harrell, Wilshaud
Jack Yates
16-10.00
(5.13m)
-3.2
1
12
Nelson, Dylan
Fort Bend Baptis
16-05.25
(5.01m)
-3.4
6
45
Nelson, Dylan
Fort Bend Baptis
16-05.25
(5.01m)
-3.4
1
4
Stennis, Michael
Houston Westbury
16-03.75
(4.97m)
-3.8
3
46
Stennis, Michael
Houston Westbury
16-03.75
(4.97m)
-3.8
1
47
Brown, Sammy
Ft. Bend Hightow
14-07.75
(4.46m)
-2.0
1
5
Brown, Sammy
Ft. Bend Hightow
14-07.75
(4.46m)
-2.0
3
--
Caldwell, Trey
Richardson Berkn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sherman, Demarcus
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hartwell, Avery
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Woods, Rodney
Alief Hastings
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
ELDRIDGE, DEKABRIEND
Dallas Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Austin, Oshay
Corpus Christi W
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Deandre
Pearland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Twaski
Ft. Bend Willowr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hartwell, Avery
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Austin, Oshay
Corpus Christi W
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Wilson, Twaski
Ft. Bend Willowr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
--
ELDRIDGE, DEKABRIEND
Dallas Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
--
Caldwell, Trey
Richardson Berkn
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
--
Robinson, Deandre
Pearland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
4
--
Woods, Rodney
Alief Hastings
FOUL
(--)
nwi
5
--
Sherman, Demarcus
Ft. Bend Elkins
FOUL
(--)
nwi
6
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
12.02
-4.8
3
1
Jones, Kehri
Killeen Ellison
12.41
-3.6
5
1
Washington, Craishia
Katy Mayde Creek
12.49
-4.0
14
1
Boulden, Denetria
Klein Forest
12.50
-2.0
13
1
Iheukwumere, Marvellous
Austin Johnson
12.58
-3.6
11
2
Coleman, Kim
John Tyler
12.63
-3.6
11
1
Hazel, Shanice
Caesar Chavez
12.66
-3.2
2
1
Hines, Tiffany
Dallas Skyline
12.67
-3.0
4
2
Imagbe, Stacy
Alief Elsik
12.75
-4.8
3
1
Wilson, Isis
Pasadena Memoria
12.81
-5.3
1
1
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Cypress
12.81
-2.7
8
1
Miles, Daijonae
FB Thurgood Mars
12.81
-3.4
12
1
El-Amin, Nadiyah
Austin Mccallum
12.86
-3.4
7
2
James, LaQuanda
Arlington Bowie
12.86
-2.7
8
1
Perkins, Alishia
Dallas Skyline
12.87
-3.2
6
2
Armstrong, Jazmine
FB Thurgood Mars
12.95
-3.2
2
2
Wilson, Ke'Andrea
Lancaster
12.95
-3.2
6
1
Brown, Bealoved
Beaumont Ozen
12.96
-3.8
15
2
Dotson, Candace
Andy Dekaney
12.98
-3.6
5
2
Martin, Janae'
Ft. Bend Willowr
12.98
-2.0
13
2
Fowler, Brittany
Lancaster
12.98
-4.0
14
3
Alexander, Tiana
Killeen Ellison
12.98
-4.8
3
2
Moran, Sandra
Ft. Bend Hightow
13.00
-5.3
1
3
Wright-Foley, Alexandria
Ft. Bend Hightow
13.04
-2.0
13
3
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
13.07
-3.2
2
4
Jackson, Shan'Nerrial
Dallas Lincoln
13.07
-4.8
3
4
Dugar, Alyssa
Pearland
13.08
-2.0
13
5
Reed, Sidnie
Dickinson
13.08
-4.8
3
3
Herndon, Tifani
Pearland Dawson
13.09
-4.0
14
1
Epps, Danielle
Clear Brook
13.14
-4.1
9
2
Simpson, Carnisha
LC Clear Springs
13.14
-3.8
15
2
Nash, Amanda
Dickinson
13.19
-4.1
9
3
Crichlow, Sidtrice
Pearland Dawson
13.21
-3.8
15
5
White, Kierra
Austin Johnson
13.21
-2.0
13
3
Williams, Gerrica
North Forest
13.23
-2.7
8
2
Alexander, Raven
Ft. Bend Elkins
13.24
-3.4
7
4
Brooks, Laura
Ft. Bend Elkins
13.28
-3.2
2
4
Buckner, Raven
Episcopal
13.28
-2.7
8
2
Whigham, Ryesa
Houston Sharpsto
13.32
-3.0
4
3
Benjamin, Bryanna
LC Clear Springs
13.33
-3.6
5
3
Griffin, Alexis
Houston Worthing
13.33
-3.4
7
3
McKinney, Courtney
Port Arthur Memo
13.34
-3.6
11
3
Gordon, Michelle
Austin Mccallum
13.37
-3.0
4
3
Kelly, Arianna
Alief Elsik
13.38
-3.2
6
4
Crowther, Alysse
Channelview
13.38
-3.6
11
5
McGhee, Delisa
Dallas Roosevelt
13.38
-2.7
8
4
Herron, April
Klein Forest
13.40
-3.2
6
5
Brooks, Jasmine
Pflugerville
13.43
-3.2
2
4
Hamid, Anisa
Rosenberg Lamar
13.47
-3.4
7
5
Woods, Breanca
Clute Brazoswood
13.50
-3.6
11
3
Harris, Olivia
James E Taylor
13.52
-4.1
9
1
Clayton, Ke-Kenya
Gregory-Portland
13.53
-4.2
10
2
Smith, Jessica
Arlington Seguin
13.61
-3.4
12
4
Harris, Brianeka
Gregory-Portland
13.63
-3.8
15
4
Leopaul, Travone
Pasadena Memoria
13.67
-3.0
4
4
Newsome, Courthey
El Paso El Dorad
13.71
-4.1
9
4
Bradley, Courtney
North Shore Seni
13.74
-4.0
14
2
Kirby, Miller
Houston Westbury
13.76
-4.2
10
3
Ezuguwu, Ifeoma
Arlington Seguin
13.76
-5.3
1
5
Francis, Shamira
Kashmere Senior
13.77
-3.4
7
5
Hamilton, Chantelle
Port Arthur Memo
13.79
-4.1
9
6
McCrutcheon, Brinequia
James Madison
13.79
-4.1
9
3
McDaniel, Deashajne
Clear Brook
13.86
-4.2
10
5
Lee, Kourtnie
Houston Lamar
13.87
-3.8
15
6
Mcclatchie, Kelcey
Houston Westbury
13.92
-3.4
7
4
Haynes, Crystal
West Orange-Star
13.96
-5.3
1
5
Lewis, Paige
Fort Bend Baptis
13.97
-3.0
4
3
Brown, Destine
Dallas Lincoln
13.98
-3.4
12
6
Cordova, Kimberly
El Paso El Dorad
13.98
-3.6
11
6
Stephens, Kayler
Andy Dekaney
14.02
-3.0
4
4
Elliot, Sabechi
Houston Cypress
14.10
-4.2
10
5
Laughter, Rachael
Fort Bend Baptis
14.14
-4.0
14
5
Iweh, Brenda
Katy Cinco Ranch
14.18
-4.2
10
4
Tijerina, Stephanie
Corpus Christi W
14.33
-3.4
12
4
Coligan, Lisa
Pearland
14.40
-3.6
5
6
Do, Mary
Lufkin Hudson
14.45
-3.2
2
5
Downie, Aisha
Corpus Christi W
14.52
-5.3
1
6
Hart, Abigail
Lutheran-South
14.55
-3.8
15
5
Leaven, Kemiya
Beaumont Central
14.57
-3.4
12
5
Jones, Ebonie
Houston Worthing
14.76
-3.2
6
6
Hill, Saffron
St Pius X
15.33
-4.0
14
6
Smith, Frantasia
Houston Math S&T
15.79
-2.0
13
7
Thomas, Crystal
Jesse H Jones Sr
15.94
-4.1
9
7
St. Jilien, Kiana
Jesse H Jones Sr
16.22
-3.6
11
6
Bowman, Evie
Lifegate Christi
16.66
-4.2
10
6
Thompson, Chalsey
Houston Math S&T
18.10
-3.2
6
Womens 200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Udoh, Christy
Houston Westbury
24.45
-1.8
14
2
Houston, Taylor
Ft. Bend Elkins
24.89
-2.5
7
3
Wilson, Isis
Pasadena Memoria
25.22
-1.8
14
4
Savoie, Kayla
Ft. Bend Hightow
25.29
-1.8
14
5
Mayungbe, Blessing
Houston Lamar
25.32
-2.5
7
6
Iheukwumere, Marvellous
Austin Johnson
25.43
-2.1
11
7
Brown, Bealoved
Beaumont Ozen
25.57
-1.8
14
8
Collins, Ashley
Rosenberg Lamar
25.67
-1.8
14
9
El-Amin, Nadiyah
Austin Mccallum
25.72
-2.0
13
10
Balogun, Tola
Arlington Bowie
25.73
-1.8
14
11
Ochoa, Jazmin
Austin Johnson
25.84
-2.4
6
12
Curtis, Loreal
Lutheran-South
26.00
-2.1
11
13
Anthony, Tyonna
LC Clear Springs
26.07
-1.2
2
14
Williams, Sharmaine
Klein Forest
26.23
-1.2
2
15
Sims, Raquel
North Shore Seni
26.24
-2.5
7
16
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Cypress
26.40
-2.5
12
17
Hazel, Shanice
Caesar Chavez
26.50
-2.6
3
18
Harvey, Rushell
Houston Westbury
26.55
-2.5
8
19
Dozier, May
FB Thurgood Mars
26.58
-1.8
14
20
Rossum, Breana
Dallas Skyline
26.65
-2.1
11
21
Gordon, Michelle
Austin Mccallum
26.67
-2.0
13
22
Garlic, Darian
Ft. Bend Hightow
26.70
-2.5
12
23
EARNHEART, MAKAYLA
Lancaster
26.73
-2.5
12
24
Haynes, Kearra
Dallas Skyline
26.79
-1.2
2
25
Hancock, Robyn
Beaumont Ozen
26.82
-1.2
2
26
Anderson, Monique
Pasadena Dobie
26.82
-1.8
14
27
Simpson, Carnisha
LC Clear Springs
26.82
-1.2
2
28
Gawron, Elizabeth
North Shore Seni
26.93
-2.5
7
29
Fowler, Brittany
Lancaster
27.05
-2.6
3
30
Williams, Gerrica
North Forest
27.05
-2.1
11
31
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
27.08
-2.4
6
32
Harris, Olivia
James E Taylor
27.08
-2.0
5
33
Clark, Evelyn
Judson
27.08
-2.5
8
33
Nolan, Mandy
Rosenberg Lamar
27.08
-1.2
2
35
Newell, Symone
Spring Westfield
27.12
-2.6
3
36
Buckner, Raven
Episcopal
27.24
-2.0
5
37
Holmes, Quanisha
Clear Brook
27.25
-2.0
5
38
Lenore, Kathy
Houston Westbury
27.27
-2.5
12
39
Daniels, Shakera
Spring Westfield
27.41
-2.6
3
40
Crowther, Alysse
Channelview
27.46
-2.4
6
41
Stephens, Tayler
Andy Dekaney
27.46
-2.5
8
42
Montgomery, Chili
Pasadena Dobie
27.55
-1.2
2
43
Leopaul, Travone
Pasadena Memoria
27.57
-2.6
3
44
Morgan, Julianne
Andy Dekaney
27.59
-2.0
5
45
Thomas, Porsha
Pearland Dawson
27.65
-2.5
8
46
Briggs, Megan
St Pius X
27.68
-2.0
13
47
Hernandez, Yazmin
El Paso El Dorad
27.71
-2.6
3
48
McDaniel, Deashajne
Clear Brook
27.84
-0.6
9
49
Pettigrew, Destiny
John Tyler
27.92
-2.0
4
50
Roy, Kierra
Port Arthur Memo
28.03
-2.5
7
51
Turner, Otisha
John Tyler
28.12
-2.0
4
52
Harris, Brianeka
Gregory-Portland
28.17
-2.1
11
53
Alford, LaQuita
FB Thurgood Mars
28.23
-2.5
12
54
Newsome, Courthey
El Paso El Dorad
28.26
-2.0
4
55
Williams, Wilika
Klein Forest
28.26
-2.0
5
56
Elam, Daydrian
Ft. Bend Willowr
28.36
-0.6
9
57
Freeborn, Jasmin
Lutheran-South
28.36
-2.8
10
58
Jefferson, Infant
Houston Westbury
28.41
-2.5
8
59
Bell, Tamara
Dallas Lincoln
28.41
-2.0
4
60
Smith, Jessica
Arlington Seguin
28.43
-0.6
9
61
Francis, Shamira
Kashmere Senior
28.48
-2.4
1
62
Lewis, Paige
Fort Bend Baptis
28.54
-0.6
9
63
Do, Mary
Lufkin Hudson
28.55
-2.4
1
64
Elonu, Adaeze
Alief Elsik
28.63
-2.6
3
65
Sims, Landrica
Dallas Roosevelt
28.67
-2.1
11
66
Boyce, Adrian
Pearland
28.68
-2.0
13
67
Owens, Marrissa
James Madison
28.72
-2.1
11
68
Kennedy, Morgan
Fort Bend Baptis
28.74
-2.4
1
69
Mobley, Hannah
West Orange-Star
28.82
-2.0
4
70
Williams, Pa'Trice
Pearland Dawson
28.84
-2.5
8
71
Edwards, Erin
Arlington Seguin
28.88
-0.6
9
72
Martin, Kanika
Corpus Christi W
28.88
-2.0
5
73
Neal, Elcherri
James Madison
28.99
-0.6
9
74
Clark, Brittany
Corpus Christi W
29.13
-2.5
8
75
Webb, Arnedia
Houston Sharpsto
29.30
-2.8
10
76
Coligan, Lisa
Pearland
29.38
-2.4
6
77
Caraway, Amber
Houston Sharpsto
29.55
-2.8
10
78
Jones, Reagan
Port Arthur Memo
29.78
-2.1
11
79
Rodriguez, Corina
Furr
30.44
-2.0
13
80
Mitchell, Jennifer
Ft. Bend Elkins
30.51
-2.8
10
81
Francis, Ameshia
Ft. Bend Willowr
30.53
-2.0
4
82
Pina, Alci-Lou
St Pius X
30.65
-2.4
6
83
Bowman, Evie
Lifegate Christi
34.32
-2.4
6
--
Clayton, Ke-Kenya
Gregory-Portland
DNF
-2.5
12
Womens 400m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Diamond
Houston Westbury
56.05
3
1
Cross, Tiara
Houston Westbury
56.54
14
1
Fluker, Nia
Christway
56.60
9
1
Lane, Normania
Houston Westbury
56.81
4
1
Terry, Tiffany
LC Clear Springs
56.89
10
1
Alexander, Kelsi
Spring Westfield
56.92
11
1
Curtis, Loreal
Lutheran-South
57.21
6
1
Sanders, Tayler
Dallas Lincoln
57.48
12
1
Collins, Ashley
Rosenberg Lamar
57.66
1
1
McCoy, Tyneisha
Houston Lamar
57.76
13
1
Wilson, Isis
Pasadena Memoria
57.92
2
1
Buckner, Taylor
Episcopal
58.12
7
2
Neal, Jacci
LC Clear Springs
58.21
12
2
Haynes, Kinesa
North Shore Seni
58.28
2
3
Arrey, Ebanga
Ft. Bend Elkins
58.44
2
2
Jordan, Morsha
Klein Forest
58.63
7
1
Isaacson, Lindsey
Houston Cypress
58.82
8
1
Lamb, Jawanna
Beaumont Ozen
59.47
5
2
Jones, Ambur
Spring Westfield
59.47
10
2
Harris, Dernisha
Andy Dekaney
59.54
11
2
Chambers, Breonna
Andy Dekaney
59.60
8
2
Wright, Laketria
Judson
59.64
14
2
Young, Myorca
Houston Lamar
59.71
4
2
Moreno, Ashley
Judson
59.89
1
3
Stevenson, Desiree
Klein Forest
59.94
1
3
Solomon, Alexis
Ft. Bend Elkins
59.94
8
2
Helfenbein, Hayley
Fort Bend Baptis
1:00.00
9
4
Duplessis, Jane't
Manvel
1:00.03
1
3
Smith, Asia
Dallas Skyline
1:00.17
14
4
Sierra, Selena
Channelview
1:00.62
2
2
Johnson, Candace
Alief Elsik
1:00.66
6
2
Clayton, Ke-Kenya
Gregory-Portland
1:00.68
5
2
Morgan, Tatanysha
Katy Mayde Creek
1:00.74
13
3
Wilson, Brook
Pearland Dawson
1:00.77
5
4
hearn, myranda
FB Thurgood Mars
1:00.82
8
5
Dozier, Tirrany
Lancaster
1:00.96
8
3
Nolan, Mandy
Rosenberg Lamar
1:01.05
4
4
Herron, Daranesha
Houston Westbury
1:01.06
14
3
Peterson, Robin
Houston Sharpsto
1:01.27
11
3
McQueen, Leslie
Alief Elsik
1:01.41
7
3
Taylor, Ericka
Pearland Dawson
1:01.54
12
3
Biles, Britny
Gregory-Portland
1:01.56
13
3
Jones, Catarina
Arlington Bowie
1:01.66
6
3
Grady, Jordan
Lancaster
1:01.72
9
3
Simien, Jasline
Dickinson
1:01.80
10
4
Pierce, Nia
Montgomery
1:01.88
7
4
Wagner, Alexis
Corpus Christi W
1:01.89
11
4
highsmith, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:02.03
4
4
Johnson, Jasmine
Arlington Bowie
1:02.03
5
5
Clawson, Mary Louise
Houston Christia
1:02.30
5
6
Brooks, Jasmine
Pflugerville
1:02.41
8
5
Carroll, Mariah
North Shore Seni
1:02.47
7
5
Mobley, Hannah
West Orange-Star
1:02.50
2
7
Denby, Nicole
Houston Cypress
1:02.79
8
6
Reyes, Rachel
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:02.82
2
4
Howard, Danielle
Katy Mayde Creek
1:02.93
6
4
Hill, Jasmine
Port Arthur Memo
1:03.07
13
2
Montgomery, Britje
Dallas Skyline
1:03.57
3
3
Francis, Kenya
Beaumont Ozen
1:03.68
3
4
Johnson, Tiara
Pearland
1:03.70
10
4
Washington, Michaela
El Paso El Dorad
1:03.92
9
5
Sanchez, Sonia
Houston Christia
1:03.95
13
4
Alford, LaQuita
FB Thurgood Mars
1:04.17
3
5
Hutchins, Courtney
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:04.38
9
5
Whaley, Ravoshia
Beaumont Central
1:04.57
1
5
Thomas, Shanice
El Campo
1:04.77
14
5
bell, desare
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:05.03
10
6
Deese, Taylor
Channelview
1:05.06
7
6
Hollins, Lauren
Episcopal
1:05.71
14
6
Bowens, LaQuisha
Port Arthur Memo
1:05.79
13
7
Brantley, Brittany
West Orange-Star
1:05.88
14
5
Leopaul, Travone
Pasadena Memoria
1:07.77
3
6
Gosby, Chanta
Phillis Wheatley
1:07.78
9
7
Newman, Lauren
El Paso El Dorad
1:08.10
7
4
Igwe-Nweke, Ruth
Arlington Seguin
1:08.13
12
6
Blair, Kasey
Dallas Roosevelt
1:08.25
10
7
Dangerfield, Chasmine
Arlington Seguin
1:08.43
10
7
Jhounkin, Toshara
Dallas Lincoln
1:09.49
13
6
Duron, Carolyn
Charles H Milby
1:11.98
1
5
Caraway, Amber
Houston Sharpsto
1:12.42
11
7
Miranda, Lazara
El Campo
1:12.98
2
8
Perez, Cindy
Houston Math S&T
1:15.44
8
Womens 1600m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Balbontin, Isabel
Katy Mayde Creek
5:13.54
4
1
Perry, Julianne
Houston Clear La
5:21.71
3
1
Whitt, Jessica
Deer Park
5:23.41
2
2
Livergood, Madeline
Houston Cypress
5:23.41
3
2
Whitt, Jamie
Deer Park
5:24.28
4
2
Fritz, Lauren
Houston Cypress
5:27.64
2
3
Trammell, Darian
Arlington Bowie
5:29.81
4
4
Judge, Jocelyn
Katy Mayde Creek
5:31.36
4
3
Reinwald, Julie
Arlington Bowie
5:31.96
3
3
Hardin, Samantha
Montgomery
5:33.30
2
1
Brown, Emily
Houston Clear La
5:35.23
1
2
Mose, Courtney
Pearland
5:37.59
1
3
Schindler, Brittney
Katy Cinco Ranch
5:40.72
1
5
Wright, Katherine
Houston Cypress
5:40.79
4
4
WASHINGTON, AMEESHA
Lancaster
5:41.40
3
5
Wilson, Morgan
Houston Cypress
5:42.51
3
4
Reyes, Marisa
Corpus Christi W
5:45.45
2
6
Barnett, Emily
Montgomery
5:48.94
3
5
Reece, Sheray
Ft. Bend Hightow
5:49.31
2
6
Quandt, Kathryn
Houston Christia
5:49.61
2
6
Ney, Virginia
Pearland
5:49.86
4
4
Wenzel, Amber
CC Carroll
5:51.67
1
5
Quintero, Raquel
CC Carroll
5:51.81
1
7
Acosta, Ileana
El Paso El Dorad
5:51.92
4
7
Thompson, Chelsea
Klein Forest
5:52.54
2
8
Alexander, Chelsea
Clear Brook
5:54.07
4
6
Abrego, Nikki
Houston Clear La
5:56.02
1
7
Villareal, Sonia
North Shore Seni
5:57.36
1
8
Ferris, Danielle
Lutheran-South
6:00.62
1
7
Weiss, Katherine
Clear Brook
6:01.25
3
9
Clark, Kemberli
Beaumont Ozen
6:02.27
4
8
Fuentes, Melanie
Lufkin Hudson
6:02.32
2
9
Harris, Joelle
James E Taylor
6:02.86
1
10
Jefferson, Janecia
Ft. Bend Elkins
6:06.70
4
9
Ware, Gabrielle
Ft. Bend Hightow
6:06.97
2
11
Gibson, Kele
North Shore Seni
6:07.50
4
8
Cain, Kaitlyn
El Campo
6:07.78
3
10
Tauriello, Teresa
Katy
6:08.17
1
9
Smith, Andrea
Arlington Seguin
6:10.73
3
12
Lebiga, Elise
Pearland Dawson
6:10.87
4
11
Guyton, Chrishayna
John Tyler
6:10.95
1
10
Rangel, Veronica
Klein Forest
6:12.72
3
11
Mark, Carissa
Awty Internation
6:13.12
3
12
Arroyo, Elizabet
Houston Math S&T
6:19.77
1
13
Brochu, Morgan
Houston Westbury
6:23.16
1
10
Barnett, Arica
Ft. Bend Elkins
6:23.76
2
14
Knox, Jasmine
Dickinson
6:24.08
1
13
Jones, Jordan
Killeen Ellison
6:24.22
4
12
Salazar, Brenda
Corpus Christi W
6:25.19
3
13
Garcia, Arlina
Andy Dekaney
6:25.51
3
14
Perez, Bonnie
El Paso El Dorad
6:26.75
4
11
Arista, Kahlise
Pearland Dawson
6:27.29
2
15
Selman, Kelli
Lufkin Hudson
6:27.31
1
15
Vidal, Juanita
Ft. Bend Willowr
6:27.53
4
16
Mckinley, Kayla
Arlington Seguin
6:28.06
1
14
Kemper, Kelsey
Montgomery
6:28.77
3
17
Reed, Beheirra
Alief Elsik
6:32.11
1
16
Johnson, Kee-Asha
Port Arthur Memo
6:33.99
4
15
Rodriquez, Kelia
Port Arthur Memo
6:35.84
3
17
Jaurez, Ashley
Pearland Dawson
6:41.41
4
18
Galicia, Crystal
St Pius X
6:44.42
4
16
Allen, Shayla
Port Arthur Memo
6:44.79
3
12
Martinez, Deniss
Charles H Milby
8:34.11
2
19
Mena, Stephanie
Charles H Milby
9:37.23
4
20
Garcia, Ashly
Charles H Milby
9:37.90
4
--
Curiel, Mayra
Houston Math S&T
DNF
3
Womens 3200m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jessica, Pagano
Katy Cinco Ranch
11:27.19
1
2
Fuelling, Ashleigh
Katy Mayde Creek
11:33.61
1
3
Soliz, Sierra
LC Clear Springs
11:49.37
1
4
Reinwald, Julie
Arlington Bowie
11:52.89
1
5
Van Ness, Courtney
Deer Park
11:55.01
1
6
Trammell, Darian
Arlington Bowie
11:59.96
1
7
Banker, Faith
Houston Cypress
12:01.87
1
8
Lucero, Noemi
Clute Brazoswood
12:03.35
1
9
Schindler, Brittney
Katy Cinco Ranch
12:06.08
1
10
Messenger, Tiffany
Katy Mayde Creek
12:06.79
1
11
Quandt, Kathryn
Houston Christia
12:10.04
1
12
Wenzel, Amber
CC Carroll
12:28.33
1
13
Little, Lucille
Pearland
12:28.92
1
14
Harris, Joelle
James E Taylor
12:33.98
1
15
Thompson, Chelsea
Klein Forest
12:36.11
1
16
Acosta, Ileana
El Paso El Dorad
12:36.27
1
17
Quintero, Raquel
CC Carroll
12:40.65
1
18
Reyes, Marisa
Corpus Christi W
12:43.46
1
19
Hebert, Missy
Lufkin Hudson
12:50.03
1
20
Echiverria, Laura
El Campo
13:04.21
1
21
Perez, Bonnie
El Paso El Dorad
13:11.19
1
22
Moore, Erin
Lufkin Hudson
13:11.20
1
23
Mark, Carissa
Awty Internation
13:13.31
1
24
Whitehorn, Tiffany
Pearland Dawson
13:15.02
1
25
Jefferson, Janecia
Ft. Bend Elkins
13:19.16
1
26
Clark, Kemberli
Beaumont Ozen
13:21.37
1
27
Smith, Andrea
Arlington Seguin
13:25.02
1
28
Flavin, Madison
Awty Internation
13:26.36
1
29
Arista, Kahlise
Pearland Dawson
13:27.95
1
30
Shun, Alex
James E Taylor
13:30.48
1
31
RICHMOND, LEAH
Fort Bend Baptis
14:00.25
1
32
Salazar, Brenda
Corpus Christi W
14:18.68
1
33
Reed, Beheirra
Alief Elsik
14:30.04
1
34
Rodriquez, Kelia
Port Arthur Memo
14:33.21
1
35
Robbins, Jillian
Arlington Seguin
14:43.94
1
36
Galicia, Crystal
St Pius X
14:46.12
1
--
Busquet, Gabriela
Houston Lamar
DNF
1
--
Cain, Kaitlyn
El Campo
DNF
1
Womens 300m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephen, Chelsea
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.98
6
1
Stephen, Chelsea
Ft. Bend Hightow
43.98
6
2
JORDAN, TAIJE
Lancaster
44.34
6
2
JORDAN, TAIJE
Lancaster
44.34
6
3
Thompson, Slavonna
Spring Westfield
44.68
6
3
Thompson, Slavonna
Spring Westfield
44.68
6
1
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
45.19
10
4
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
45.19
10
4
Lindsey, Consuela
La Porte
45.25
6
5
Lindsey, Consuela
La Porte
45.25
6
5
Calloway, Chyna
Langham Creek
45.82
6
6
Calloway, Chyna
Langham Creek
45.82
6
1
Snell, JaToi
Arlington Seguin
45.89
5
7
Snell, JaToi
Arlington Seguin
45.89
5
2
Savoie, Kayla
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.96
5
8
Savoie, Kayla
Ft. Bend Hightow
45.96
5
6
Biles, Britny
Gregory-Portland
46.06
6
9
Biles, Britny
Gregory-Portland
46.06
6
10
Pettit, Allison
Katy Cinco Ranch
46.20
6
7
Pettit, Allison
Katy Cinco Ranch
46.20
6
1
Hill, Nastacia
Pasadena Memoria
46.55
2
11
Hill, Nastacia
Pasadena Memoria
46.55
2
12
Webb, Roneshia
Andy Dekaney
46.83
2
2
Webb, Roneshia
Andy Dekaney
46.83
2
13
Henderson, A'Lexus
Dallas Skyline
46.85
5
3
Henderson, A'Lexus
Dallas Skyline
46.85
5
14
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
47.08
5
4
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
47.08
5
15
Savoy, Carson
Ft. Bend Elkins
47.21
2
3
Savoy, Carson
Ft. Bend Elkins
47.21
2
16
Osawemweneze, Eghosa
Arlington Bowie
47.28
2
4
Osawemweneze, Eghosa
Arlington Bowie
47.28
2
1
Brown, Briana
Arlington Bowie
47.35
1
17
Brown, Briana
Arlington Bowie
47.35
1
18
Austin, Kristian
Houston Westbury
47.38
5
5
Austin, Kristian
Houston Westbury
47.38
5
19
Oneil, Nadiene
Katy Cinco Ranch
47.41
5
6
Oneil, Nadiene
Katy Cinco Ranch
47.41
5
20
Rhodes, Rhevan
LC Clear Springs
47.46
6
8
Rhodes, Rhevan
LC Clear Springs
47.46
6
2
Graham, Aisha
James E Taylor
48.04
1
21
Graham, Aisha
James E Taylor
48.04
1
22
Harrison, Natasha
Port Arthur Memo
48.61
5
7
Harrison, Natasha
Port Arthur Memo
48.61
5
23
Smith, Taylor
Clear Brook
48.67
2
5
Smith, Taylor
Clear Brook
48.67
2
1
Cameron, Ayana
Houston Cypress
48.83
7
24
Cameron, Ayana
Houston Cypress
48.83
7
1
Yarbrough, Elexsis
Houston Westbury
48.87
8
25
Yarbrough, Elexsis
Houston Westbury
48.87
8
2
Miller, Madison
Judson
48.90
8
26
Miller, Madison
Judson
48.90
8
27
Mumphrey, Bianca
Montgomery
48.97
1
3
Mumphrey, Bianca
Montgomery
48.97
1
1
Davis, Asia
Houston Westbury
49.35
9
28
Davis, Asia
Houston Westbury
49.35
9
29
Taylor, Takia
Dallas Skyline
49.57
2
6
Taylor, Takia
Dallas Skyline
49.57
2
30
Uhegwu, Angela
Houston Lamar
49.60
2
7
Uhegwu, Angela
Houston Lamar
49.60
2
31
Brown, Neffertiti
Houston Westbury
49.63
1
4
Brown, Neffertiti
Houston Westbury
49.63
1
32
Robinson, Rashika
North Shore Seni
49.71
2
8
Robinson, Rashika
North Shore Seni
49.71
2
1
Tunstall, Shera
CC Carroll
49.74
4
33
Tunstall, Shera
CC Carroll
49.74
4
2
Turner, Cameasha
Dallas Lincoln
49.81
9
34
Turner, Cameasha
Dallas Lincoln
49.81
9
35
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
49.91
1
5
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
49.91
1
3
Turner, Ja'Neal
Manvel
49.96
9
36
Turner, Ja'Neal
Manvel
49.96
9
3
Maldonado, Taylor
LC Clear Springs
50.05
8
37
Maldonado, Taylor
LC Clear Springs
50.05
8
2
Rodriugez, Christiana
Houston Waltrip
50.09
10
38
Rodriugez, Christiana
Houston Waltrip
50.09
10
39
Turner, Karina
Pearland Dawson
50.40
8
4
Turner, Karina
Pearland Dawson
50.40
8
40
Wright, Chavonte
Andy Dekaney
50.57
8
5
Wright, Chavonte
Andy Dekaney
50.57
8
4
Wells, Brandi
Lutheran-South
50.78
9
41
Wells, Brandi
Lutheran-South
50.78
9
1
Jubert, Destyni
Beaumont Central
51.44
3
42
Jubert, Destyni
Beaumont Central
51.44
3
2
Valdez, Elizabeth
Corpus Christi W
51.48
7
43
Valdez, Elizabeth
Corpus Christi W
51.48
7
44
Bush, Jennifer
Pearland Dawson
51.53
1
6
Bush, Jennifer
Pearland Dawson
51.53
1
2
Sherrard, Dominique
North Shore Seni
51.95
4
45
Sherrard, Dominique
North Shore Seni
51.95
4
46
Thomas, Ashton
Pearland
52.56
9
5
Thomas, Ashton
Pearland
52.56
9
47
Gonzales, Natiarys
Klein Forest
52.66
1
7
Gonzales, Natiarys
Klein Forest
52.66
1
3
Fontenot, Christian
Clear Brook
53.09
4
48
Fontenot, Christian
Clear Brook
53.09
4
49
Boulard, Ebony
Port Arthur Memo
53.17
9
6
Boulard, Ebony
Port Arthur Memo
53.17
9
2
Williams, Regina
James E Taylor
53.22
3
50
Williams, Regina
James E Taylor
53.22
3
3
Ramos, Erica
El Paso El Dorad
53.32
3
51
Ramos, Erica
El Paso El Dorad
53.32
3
52
Johnson, Brielle
Houston Lamar
53.38
9
7
Johnson, Brielle
Houston Lamar
53.38
9
53
Elder, Tabitha
Klein Forest
54.06
8
6
Elder, Tabitha
Klein Forest
54.06
8
54
Walker, Shaela
Rosenberg Lamar
54.13
8
7
Walker, Shaela
Rosenberg Lamar
54.13
8
4
Vazquez, Daybellis
Deer Park
54.32
4
55
Vazquez, Daybellis
Deer Park
54.32
4
3
Woods, Hannah
Lufkin Hudson
54.65
7
56
Woods, Hannah
Lufkin Hudson
54.65
7
4
Willis, Shalexsis
Dallas Lincoln
55.54
3
57
Willis, Shalexsis
Dallas Lincoln
55.54
3
5
Acosta, Ileana
El Paso El Dorad
56.18
4
58
Acosta, Ileana
El Paso El Dorad
56.18
4
59
Weinheimer, Bethany
El Campo
58.15
4
6
Weinheimer, Bethany
El Campo
58.15
4
5
Thorpe, Jennifer
Dallas Roosevelt
1:03.56
3
60
Thorpe, Jennifer
Dallas Roosevelt
1:03.56
3
--
Thompson, Jazmane
Kashmere Senior
DNF
7
--
Thompson, Jazmane
Kashmere Senior
DNF
7
Womens 4x100m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Houston Westbury
48.19
2
2
Relay Team
Dallas Lincoln
48.27
2
3
Relay Team
Lancaster
48.64
2
4
Relay Team
Austin Johnson
49.80
1
5
Relay Team
Houston Eisenhow
49.97
2
6
Relay Team
John Tyler
50.89
1
7
Relay Team
Alief Taylor
51.38
2
8
Relay Team
Ft. Bend Willowr
52.21
2
9
Relay Team
Clear Brook
52.54
2
10
Relay Team
El Paso El Dorad
52.86
1
11
Relay Team
North Forest
53.11
2
12
Relay Team
Fort Bend Baptis
53.23
1
13
Relay Team
St Pius X
53.43
1
14
Relay Team
Corpus Christi W
56.42
1
Womens 4x200m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Magee
,
McCoy
,
Lockhart
,
Mayungbe
Houston Lamar
1:39.52
5
1
Newell
,
Daniels
,
Skinner
,
Alexande
Spring Westfield
1:40.21
6
1
Fowler
,
Mergerso
,
Henderso
,
Coby
Lancaster
1:40.64
4
1
Perkins
,
Rossum
,
Wash
,
Hines
Dallas Skyline
1:40.96
1
1
White
,
Sanders
,
Jackson
,
Gillon
Dallas Lincoln
1:41.41
3
2
Anderson
,
Knight
,
Harris
,
Montgome
Pasadena Dobie
1:42.63
5
1
Haynes
,
Sims
,
Benjamin
,
Gawron
North Shore Seni
1:42.76
7
2
James
,
Balogun
,
Johnson
,
Davis
Arlington Bowie
1:42.88
4
1
Wright-F, Hill,
Garlic, Hill,anc
Ft. Bend Hightow
1:42.94
2
2
Houston
,
Ashford
,
John
,
Alexande
Ft. Bend Elkins
1:42.94
3
2
Johnson
,
Imagbe
,
Perkins
,
Ahmad
Alief Elsik
1:43.25
1
3
Jefferso
,
Ezuguwu
,
Jefferso
,
Dangerfi
Arlington Seguin
1:43.28
1
2
Relay Team
FB Thurgood Mars
1:43.70
7
2
Womack
,
Boulden
,
Jordan
,
Williams
Klein Forest
1:43.86
6
2
Roy
,
Jones
,
Kinlaw
,
Dennis
Port Arthur Memo
1:44.01
2
3
Wilson
,
Williams
,
Crichlow
,
Moody
Pearland Dawson
1:44.21
2
3
Collins
,
Johnson
,
Dugar
,
Deason
Pearland
1:44.44
4
3
Crockett
,
Morgan
,
Washingt
,
Williams
Katy Mayde Creek
1:44.47
7
4
Conley
,
Turner
,
Pettigre
,
Coleman
John Tyler
1:44.69
1
3
Benjamin
,
Simpson
,
Harris
,
Vallier
LC Clear Springs
1:45.17
3
4
Jones
,
Smith
,
Isaacson
,
Cameron
Houston Cypress
1:45.36
2
5
James
,
Holmes
,
McDaniel
,
Epps
Clear Brook
1:45.66
1
6
Harris
,
Alexande
,
White
,
King
Killeen Ellison
1:45.75
1
3
Stephens
,
Morgan
,
Stephens
,
Dotson
Andy Dekaney
1:46.19
5
5
Diribe
,
Odhiambo
,
Lewis
,
Grant
Alief Taylor
1:46.82
2
3
Sherman
,
Moss
,
McCullom
,
Smith
Houston Eisenhow
1:46.89
6
4
Harvey
,
Thompson
,
Jefferso
,
Robinson
Houston Westside
1:46.95
6
4
Williams
,
Brooks
,
Hines
,
Maxwell
North Forest
1:47.76
3
4
Blair
,
Sims
,
Cullors
,
McGhee
Dallas Roosevelt
1:47.86
5
4
Booker
,
Gordon
,
Fontenot
,
Hancock
Beaumont Ozen
1:48.20
7
5
Cordova
,
Washingt
,
Johnson
,
Hernande
El Paso El Dorad
1:48.83
6
5
LEWIS
,
Helfenbe
,
Laughter
,
Gerschof
Fort Bend Baptis
1:49.11
3
6
Brantley
,
Mobley
,
Sims
,
Thomas
West Orange-Star
1:49.33
3
6
Green
,
Lee
,
Enabnit
,
Fox
Katy
1:49.59
6
5
Fillyaw
,
Castor
,
Harrison
,
Cooper
Spring
1:49.76
5
7
Horton-W
,
Martin
,
Wagner
,
Clark
Corpus Christi W
1:51.18
6
6
Lilly
,
Francis
,
Parker
,
Elam
Ft. Bend Willowr
1:51.37
5
5
Caine
,
Warfield
,
Nash
,
Nunn
Dickinson
1:52.02
7
7
Pacifico
,
Demski
,
Eulderin
,
Horath
Awty Internation
1:52.18
5
4
Markanto
,
Briggs
,
Pina
,
Williams
St Pius X
1:52.46
4
6
Webb
,
Symone-P
,
Peterson
,
Small
Houston Sharpsto
1:52.72
2
5
McCrutch
,
Owens
,
Neal
,
Babatola
James Madison
1:52.77
4
6
Iweh
,
Hutchins
,
Cunha
,
Sparkman
Katy Cinco Ranch
1:54.33
4
7
Edwards
,
Griffin
,
Nash
,
Picquett
Houston Worthing
1:56.14
2
6
Sophus
,
Howard
,
Gosby
,
Watkins
Phillis Wheatley
1:57.06
7
7
Morris
,
Johnson
,
McClemor
,
Mitchell
Jesse H Jones Sr
1:58.63
1
7
Davis
,
Francis
,
Provost
,
Thompson
Kashmere Senior
2:07.09
3
8
Espinosa
,
Ramirez
,
Martinez
,
Terrell
Houston Math S&T
2:07.86
3
Womens 4x400m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Henderso
,
Mergerso
,
Coby
,
Earnhear
Lancaster
3:51.20
4
1
Austin
,
Udoh
,
Lane
,
Cross
Houston Westbury
3:52.17
1
2
Freeman
,
Mark
,
Smith
,
Lindsey
La Porte
3:56.83
1
1
Caldwell
,
Slaughte
,
Highsmit
,
Garlic
Ft. Bend Hightow
3:56.98
5
1
Jones
,
Alexande
,
Henderso
,
Daniels
Spring Westfield
3:57.24
6
1
Henderso
,
Tyson
,
Webb
,
Wash
Dallas Skyline
3:57.40
2
2
Williams
,
White
,
Jones
,
King
Killeen Ellison
3:57.80
2
2
Houston
,
Gilmore
,
Arrey
,
Solomon
Ft. Bend Elkins
3:58.15
4
2
Harvey
,
Herron
,
Kirby
,
Dixon
Houston Westside
3:58.57
5
2
Anthony
,
Neal
,
Harris
,
Terry
LC Clear Springs
3:58.68
6
1
Haynes
,
Sims
,
Robinson
,
Gawron
North Shore Seni
3:58.99
3
3
Chambers
,
Webb
,
Chapel
,
Harris
Andy Dekaney
4:00.04
1
3
Alford
,
Sanford-
,
Dozier
,
hearn
FB Thurgood Mars
4:01.96
2
3
Johnson
,
Imagbe
,
Perkins
,
Johnson
Alief Elsik
4:02.47
5
3
Jefferso
,
Jefferso
,
Ezuguwu
,
Snell
Arlington Seguin
4:02.95
6
3
Sparkman
,
Pettit
,
Cunha
,
Miller
Katy Cinco Ranch
4:03.99
4
2
James
,
Johnson
,
Davis
,
Jones
Arlington Bowie
4:05.07
3
3
Wright
,
Clark
,
Smith
,
Moreno
Judson
4:06.62
3
4
Jackson
,
Sanders
,
Jhounkin
,
Gillon
Dallas Lincoln
4:06.74
1
4
Taylor
,
Jarret
,
Grant
,
Okoronkw
Alief Taylor
4:08.11
4
4
Lamb
,
Francis
,
Hancock
,
Brannon
Beaumont Ozen
4:09.45
5
4
Kinlaw
,
Hill
,
Johnson
,
Jones
Port Arthur Memo
4:10.58
6
5
Pierce
,
Mumphrey
,
Driver
,
Hatchett
Montgomery
4:10.95
1
4
Bush
,
Duplecha
,
Jamerson
,
Morrow
Pearland Dawson
4:12.25
2
5
Smith
,
Castor
,
Highsmit
,
Watts
Spring
4:13.77
2
5
Jordan
,
Elder
,
Gonzales
,
Stevenso
Klein Forest
4:13.93
5
6
Demski, Pacifico,
Peeters, Horath
Awty Internation
4:16.55
1
5
Simien
,
Allen
,
Caine
,
Reed
Dickinson
4:17.47
6
4
Palmer
,
Nolan
,
Hamid
,
Collins
Rosenberg Lamar
4:19.53
3
7
Trent
,
Foster
,
Whaley
,
Lee
Beaumont Central
4:22.21
1
5
Denby
,
Smith
,
Jones
,
Elliot
Houston Cypress
4:24.20
4
6
Washingt
,
Fernande
,
Cordova
,
Newman
El Paso El Dorad
4:26.00
5
5
Miranda
,
Echiverr
,
Thomas
,
Martin
El Campo
4:30.75
3
6
O'Neil
,
Forest
,
Breedlov
,
Parker
Ft. Bend Willowr
4:34.70
4
7
Doni
,
Babatola
,
Neal
,
Howard
James Madison
4:37.03
5
Womens 4x800m Relay High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belton
,
Enabnit
,
Roberts
,
Roberts
Katy
10:07.48
1
2
Hernande
,
Ramos
,
Encarnac
,
Fernande
El Paso El Dorad
10:26.52
1
3
Okoronkw
,
Jarret
,
Taylor
,
Demerson
Alief Taylor
11:09.19
1
4
GRay
,
Herringt
,
Spivey
,
Mireles
Lufkin Hudson
11:09.91
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgome
,
Smith
,
Brooks
,
Haynes
Dallas Skyline
4:09.69
2
1
Montgome
,
Smith
,
Brooks
,
Haynes
Dallas Skyline
4:09.69
2
2
Wilson
,
Fowler
,
Jordan
,
Washingt
Lancaster
4:11.66
2
2
Wilson
,
Fowler
,
Jordan
,
Washingt
Lancaster
4:11.66
2
1
Shim
,
Ellies
,
Calloway
,
Williams
Langham Creek
4:12.78
4
3
Shim
,
Ellies
,
Calloway
,
Williams
Langham Creek
4:12.78
4
3
King
,
Jones
,
Harris
,
Williams
Killeen Ellison
4:14.71
2
4
King
,
Jones
,
Harris
,
Williams
Killeen Ellison
4:14.71
2
1
Johnson
,
Buckner
,
Yeates
,
Buckner
Episcopal
4:20.07
3
5
Johnson
,
Buckner
,
Yeates
,
Buckner
Episcopal
4:20.07
3
1
Crowther
,
Redmon
,
Deese
,
Sierra
Channelview
4:21.37
1
6
Crowther
,
Redmon
,
Deese
,
Sierra
Channelview
4:21.37
1
2
Odhiambo
,
Lewis
,
Jarret
,
Demerson
Alief Taylor
4:28.56
4
7
Odhiambo
,
Lewis
,
Jarret
,
Demerson
Alief Taylor
4:28.56
4
2
Hurringt
,
Chambers
,
Wright
,
Driver
Andy Dekaney
4:33.33
1
8
Hurringt
,
Chambers
,
Wright
,
Driver
Andy Dekaney
4:33.33
1
4
Elonu
,
Kelly
,
McQueen
,
Elonu
Alief Elsik
4:34.37
2
9
Elonu
,
Kelly
,
McQueen
,
Elonu
Alief Elsik
4:34.37
2
10
Andrews
,
Gray
,
Lee
,
Gantt
Houston Lamar
4:34.95
4
11
Jones
,
Elliot
,
Bedrosia
,
Culpeppe
Houston Cypress
4:34.95
4
3
Andrews
,
Gray
,
Lee
,
Gantt
Houston Lamar
4:34.95
4
4
Jones
,
Elliot
,
Bedrosia
,
Culpeppe
Houston Cypress
4:34.95
4
12
Boyce
,
Coligan
,
Brown
,
Lee
Pearland
4:35.84
3
2
Boyce
,
Coligan
,
Brown
,
Lee
Pearland
4:35.84
3
13
Wagner
,
Clark
,
Martin
,
Mota
Corpus Christi W
4:35.94
1
3
Wagner
,
Clark
,
Martin
,
Mota
Corpus Christi W
4:35.94
1
14
Trent
,
Lee
,
Whaley
,
Foster
Beaumont Central
4:36.41
1
4
Trent
,
Lee
,
Whaley
,
Foster
Beaumont Central
4:36.41
1
15
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Wilson
,
Jamerson
Pearland Dawson
4:39.69
3
3
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Wilson
,
Jamerson
Pearland Dawson
4:39.69
3
16
Randle
,
Carter
,
Davis
,
Page
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:40.18
2
5
Randle
,
Carter
,
Davis
,
Page
Ft. Bend Elkins
4:40.18
2
17
White
,
Bell
,
Brown
,
Barber
Dallas Lincoln
4:51.92
3
4
White
,
Bell
,
Brown
,
Barber
Dallas Lincoln
4:51.92
3
18
Thomas
,
Pequeno
,
Gosson
,
Gonzalez
CC Carroll
4:52.21
2
6
Thomas
,
Pequeno
,
Gosson
,
Gonzalez
CC Carroll
4:52.21
2
19
Coleman
,
Adedapo
,
Willet
,
Doni
James Madison
5:08.29
4
5
Coleman
,
Adedapo
,
Willet
,
Doni
James Madison
5:08.29
4
Womens Distance Medley High School
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Sparkman
,
VanOVerd
,
Jessica
Katy Cinco Ranch
12:35.98
1
1
Miller
,
Sparkman
,
VanOVerd
,
Jessica
Katy Cinco Ranch
12:35.98
1
2
Webb
,
Tyson
,
Lassaite
,
Brooks
Dallas Skyline
12:49.98
1
2
Webb
,
Tyson
,
Lassaite
,
Brooks
Dallas Skyline
12:49.98
1
3
Whitt
,
Hernande
,
Van Ness
,
Whitt
Deer Park
12:51.14
1
3
Whitt
,
Hernande
,
Van Ness
,
Whitt
Deer Park
12:51.14
1
4
Tauriell
,
Roberts
,
Enabnit
,
Fischer
Katy
12:52.40
1
4
Tauriell
,
Roberts
,
Enabnit
,
Fischer
Katy
12:52.40
1
5
Gantt
,
Frei
,
Cole
,
Uhegwu
Houston Lamar
12:53.16
1
5
Gantt
,
Frei
,
Cole
,
Uhegwu
Houston Lamar
12:53.16
1
6
Garcia
,
Love
,
Barrient
,
Gonzalez
CC Carroll
13:08.35
1
6
Garcia
,
Love
,
Barrient
,
Gonzalez
CC Carroll
13:08.35
1
7
Fritz
,
Culpeppe
,
Wright
,
Livergoo
Houston Cypress
13:13.76
1
7
Fritz
,
Culpeppe
,
Wright
,
Livergoo
Houston Cypress
13:13.76
1
8
Slaughte
,
Caldwell
,
Ware
,
Reece
Ft. Bend Hightow
13:42.97
1
8
Slaughte
,
Caldwell
,
Ware
,
Reece
Ft. Bend Hightow
13:42.97
1
9
Hatchett
,
Mumphrey
,
Barnett
,
Hardin
Montgomery
13:54.77
1
9
Hatchett
,
Mumphrey
,
Barnett
,
Hardin
Montgomery
13:54.77
1
10
Echiverr
,
Martin
,
Thomas
,
Cain
El Campo
14:12.93
1
10
Echiverr
,
Martin
,
Thomas
,
Cain
El Campo
14:12.93
1
11
Ihenacho
,
Johnson
,
Jabbie
,
Reed
Alief Elsik
14:24.96
1
11
Ihenacho
,
Johnson
,
Jabbie
,
Reed
Alief Elsik
14:24.96
1
12
Moore
,
Hebert
,
Spivey
,
Herringt
Lufkin Hudson
14:30.05
1
12
Moore
,
Hebert
,
Spivey
,
Herringt
Lufkin Hudson
14:30.05
1
13
Bey
,
Johnson
,
Taylor
,
Jones
Killeen Ellison
14:46.74
1
13
Bey
,
Johnson
,
Taylor
,
Jones
Killeen Ellison
14:46.74
1
14
Crook
,
Thompson
,
Almasri
,
Brochu
Houston Westside
15:07.90
1
14
Crook
,
Thompson
,
Almasri
,
Brochu
Houston Westside
15:07.90
1
15
Espinosa
,
Hernande
,
Macias
,
Curiel
Houston Math S&T
15:36.82
1
15
Espinosa
,
Hernande
,
Macias
,
Curiel
Houston Math S&T
15:36.82
1
Womens Discus High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Amber
Houston MacArthu
147-08
(45.01m)
1
1
Jones, Amber
Houston MacArthu
147-08
(45.01m)
4
2
Elam, Marquisia
Houston Lamar
128-10
(39.27m)
1
2
Elam, Marquisia
Houston Lamar
128-10
(39.27m)
4
3
Roberson, Jasmine
Corpus Christi W
121-08
(37.08m)
1
3
Roberson, Jasmine
Corpus Christi W
121-08
(37.08m)
4
4
Johnson, Ashley
Pasadena Dobie
120-08
(36.78m)
1
4
Johnson, Ashley
Pasadena Dobie
120-08
(36.78m)
4
5
Payne, Rekita
Houston MacArthu
117-00
(35.66m)
1
5
Payne, Rekita
Houston MacArthu
117-00
(35.66m)
4
6
Davis, Tasha
Klein Forest
115-04
(35.15m)
1
6
Davis, Tasha
Klein Forest
115-04
(35.15m)
4
7
Walker, Samantha
Pearland Dawson
112-03
(34.21m)
1
7
Walker, Samantha
Pearland Dawson
112-03
(34.21m)
4
1
Willams, Kierra
Beaumont Central
108-10
(33.17m)
2
8
Willams, Kierra
Beaumont Central
108-10
(33.17m)
1
8
Maciukiewicz, Cassandra
Pasadena Memoria
108-05
(33.05m)
4
9
Maciukiewicz, Cassandra
Pasadena Memoria
108-05
(33.05m)
1
10
Poche, Jytone
Arlington Seguin
107-03
(32.69m)
1
9
Poche, Jytone
Arlington Seguin
107-03
(32.69m)
4
10
Miller, Cheyenne
Judson
101-06
(30.94m)
4
11
Miller, Cheyenne
Judson
101-06
(30.94m)
1
11
Diggs, Amoni
Lancaster
98-10
(30.12m)
4
12
Diggs, Amoni
Lancaster
98-10
(30.12m)
1
13
Lanier, Jasmine
Pearland
98-09
(30.10m)
1
2
Lanier, Jasmine
Pearland
98-09
(30.10m)
2
12
Nlemchi, Tochi
Katy Cinco Ranch
98-03
(29.95m)
4
14
Nlemchi, Tochi
Katy Cinco Ranch
98-03
(29.95m)
1
13
Whitmore, Asja
Arlington Bowie
97-10
(29.82m)
4
15
Whitmore, Asja
Arlington Bowie
97-10
(29.82m)
1
1
WHITEHEAD, KEDRA
Lancaster
97-05
(29.69m)
3
16
WHITEHEAD, KEDRA
Lancaster
97-05
(29.69m)
1
17
Carter, LaShundria
Klein Forest
94-02
(28.70m)
1
2
Carter, LaShundria
Klein Forest
94-02
(28.70m)
3
18
Patterson, Khortlan
Houston Lamar
93-01
(28.37m)
1
3
Patterson, Khortlan
Houston Lamar
93-01
(28.37m)
3
19
Smith, Hannah
Lufkin Hudson
92-06
(28.19m)
1
4
Smith, Hannah
Lufkin Hudson
92-06
(28.19m)
3
1
Buck, Erin
Katy Cinco Ranch
92-00
(28.04m)
1
20
Buck, Erin
Katy Cinco Ranch
92-00
(28.04m)
1
21
Moore, Christina
Andy Dekaney
91-06
(27.89m)
1
3
Moore, Christina
Andy Dekaney
91-06
(27.89m)
2
22
HANDY-BOLDEN, JESSICA
Dallas Lincoln
89-03
(27.20m)
1
5
HANDY-BOLDEN, JESSICA
Dallas Lincoln
89-03
(27.20m)
3
23
Foster, Tanesha
Ft. Bend Hightow
89-00
(27.13m)
1
4
Foster, Tanesha
Ft. Bend Hightow
89-00
(27.13m)
2
14
Okafor, Jennifer
Alief Elsik
87-09
(26.75m)
4
24
Okafor, Jennifer
Alief Elsik
87-09
(26.75m)
1
25
Goodman, Camryn
North Shore Seni
87-07
(26.70m)
1
25
Snelson, Clara
Pasadena Memoria
87-07
(26.70m)
1
5
Snelson, Clara
Pasadena Memoria
87-07
(26.70m)
2
6
Goodman, Camryn
North Shore Seni
87-07
(26.70m)
3
27
Eldridge, Jenee
Andy Dekaney
86-01
(26.24m)
1
7
Eldridge, Jenee
Andy Dekaney
86-01
(26.24m)
3
28
Elayae, Oreva
Alief Elsik
86-00
(26.21m)
1
8
Elayae, Oreva
Alief Elsik
86-00
(26.21m)
3
29
Solomon, Gabby
Deer Park
85-11
(26.19m)
1
9
Solomon, Gabby
Deer Park
85-11
(26.19m)
3
30
Motton, Jasmine
Spring Westfield
85-08
(26.11m)
1
6
Motton, Jasmine
Spring Westfield
85-08
(26.11m)
2
10
Conner, Breona
John Tyler
84-07
(25.78m)
3
31
Conner, Breona
John Tyler
84-07
(25.78m)
1
32
Willis, Kayla
Channelview
84-00
(25.60m)
1
7
Willis, Kayla
Channelview
84-00
(25.60m)
2
15
Rainey, Latifah
John Tyler
83-10
(25.55m)
4
33
Rainey, Latifah
John Tyler
83-10
(25.55m)
1
11
Smith, Alyssa
Port Arthur Memo
80-11
(24.66m)
3
34
Smith, Alyssa
Port Arthur Memo
80-11
(24.66m)
1
2
Diaz, Victoria
St Pius X
79-06
(24.23m)
1
35
Diaz, Victoria
St Pius X
79-06
(24.23m)
1
--
Wallace, Ashley
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rowell, Syltrina
Judson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Charles, Jasmin
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martz, Danae
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Huery, Tamvernisha
Kashmere Senior
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Watson, Alexis
Alief Taylor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Simpson, Kalyce
Dallas Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Watson, Alexis
Alief Taylor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Huery, Tamvernisha
Kashmere Senior
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martz, Danae
Ft. Bend Hightow
FOUL
(--)
2
--
Simpson, Kalyce
Dallas Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
2
--
Charles, Jasmin
Pearland Dawson
FOUL
(--)
3
--
Wallace, Ashley
Episcopal
FOUL
(--)
3
--
Rowell, Syltrina
Judson
FOUL
(--)
4
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Aron
Houston Clear La
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
1
Garcia, Aron
Houston Clear La
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
1
Kennedy, Morgan
Fort Bend Baptis
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
2
Kennedy, Morgan
Fort Bend Baptis
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
3
LANE, QUANDACIA
Lancaster
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
LANE, QUANDACIA
Lancaster
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
May, Jardin
Arlington Bowie
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Hamilton, Chantelle
Port Arthur Memo
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Hearn, Mylana
FB Thurgood Mars
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Brannon, Dominique
Beaumont Ozen
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
May, Jardin
Arlington Bowie
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Hearn, Mylana
FB Thurgood Mars
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
Hamilton, Chantelle
Port Arthur Memo
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
King-Peavy, Chrishonna
Klein Forest
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Woods, Breanca
Clute Brazoswood
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
King-Peavy, Chrishonna
Klein Forest
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Woods, Breanca
Clute Brazoswood
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Sellingsloh, Laura
Episcopal
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Gajevsky, Stacie
Pearland
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Bush, Jennifer
Pearland Dawson
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Cameron, Ayana
Houston Cypress
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Ejekam, Chisom
Houston Lamar
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Satterwhite, Haley
Houston Clear La
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Northam, Jessica
Deer Park
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Johnson, Kristin
El Paso El Dorad
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Mora, Ifunanya
Arlington Bowie
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Elonu, Akunna
Alief Elsik
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Hanks, Tiree
Clear Brook
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
FOSTER, STORMEY
Dallas Lincoln
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Sellingsloh, Laura
Episcopal
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Gajevsky, Stacie
Pearland
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Bush, Jennifer
Pearland Dawson
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Cameron, Ayana
Houston Cypress
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Ejekam, Chisom
Houston Lamar
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Satterwhite, Haley
Houston Clear La
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Northam, Jessica
Deer Park
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Johnson, Kristin
El Paso El Dorad
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Mora, Ifunanya
Arlington Bowie
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Elonu, Akunna
Alief Elsik
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Hanks, Tiree
Clear Brook
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
FOSTER, STORMEY
Dallas Lincoln
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
--
Taylor, Barbra
Alief Taylor
--
(--)
1
--
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
--
(--)
1
--
BROOM, TROINEE
Lancaster
--
(--)
1
--
Bass, LaBrittany
Pearland Dawson
--
(--)
1
--
Stubbs, Abby
Deer Park
--
(--)
1
--
Webb, Roneshia
Andy Dekaney
--
(--)
1
--
Parks, Danielle
St Pius X
--
(--)
1
--
VanOVerdam, Jennifer
Katy Cinco Ranch
--
(--)
1
--
Oradiegwu, Onyi
Houston Westbury
--
(--)
1
--
Richard, Emily
Katy Cinco Ranch
--
(--)
1
--
Sherrard, Dominique
North Shore Seni
--
(--)
1
--
Newman, Lauren
El Paso El Dorad
--
(--)
1
--
Stevenson, Desiree
Klein Forest
--
(--)
1
--
Key, Nickaya
Dallas Lincoln
--
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Toi
Killeen Ellison
--
(--)
1
--
Harris, Brittany
Killeen Ellison
--
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Barbra
Alief Taylor
--
(--)
1
--
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
--
(--)
1
--
BROOM, TROINEE
Lancaster
--
(--)
1
--
Bass, LaBrittany
Pearland Dawson
--
(--)
1
--
Stubbs, Abby
Deer Park
--
(--)
1
--
Webb, Roneshia
Andy Dekaney
--
(--)
1
--
Parks, Danielle
St Pius X
--
(--)
1
--
VanOVerdam, Jennifer
Katy Cinco Ranch
--
(--)
1
--
Oradiegwu, Onyi
Houston Westbury
--
(--)
1
--
Richard, Emily
Katy Cinco Ranch
--
(--)
1
--
Sherrard, Dominique
North Shore Seni
--
(--)
1
--
Newman, Lauren
El Paso El Dorad
--
(--)
1
--
Stevenson, Desiree
Klein Forest
--
(--)
1
--
Key, Nickaya
Dallas Lincoln
--
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Toi
Killeen Ellison
--
(--)
1
--
Harris, Brittany
Killeen Ellison
--
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brannon, A'Lexus
Beaumont Ozen
19-01.00
(5.82m)
-1.4
1
1
Brannon, A'Lexus
Beaumont Ozen
19-01.00
(5.82m)
-1.4
6
2
hill, carissa
Ft. Bend Hightow
17-06.50
(5.35m)
-2.2
1
2
hill, carissa
Ft. Bend Hightow
17-06.50
(5.35m)
-2.2
6
3
White, Kierra
Austin Johnson
17-06.00
(5.33m)
-2.4
1
3
White, Kierra
Austin Johnson
17-06.00
(5.33m)
-2.4
6
4
Alexander, Tiana
Killeen Ellison
17-05.00
(5.31m)
-3.5
1
4
Alexander, Tiana
Killeen Ellison
17-05.00
(5.31m)
-3.5
6
1
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-4.3
1
5
Benjamin, Ashley
North Shore Seni
17-03.00
(5.26m)
+3.2
1
5
Perkins, Alicia
Alief Elsik
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-1.3
1
5
Brooks, Taliyah
Pflugerville
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-4.3
1
5
Benjamin, Ashley
North Shore Seni
17-03.00
(5.26m)
+3.2
6
5
Perkins, Alicia
Alief Elsik
17-03.00
(5.26m)
-1.3
6
1
Onyirioha, Kristeen
Houston Lamar
16-11.00
(5.16m)
-4.0
5
7
Jones, Kehri
Killeen Ellison
16-11.00
(5.16m)
-2.2
6
8
Jones, Kehri
Killeen Ellison
16-11.00
(5.16m)
-2.2
1
8
Onyirioha, Kristeen
Houston Lamar
16-11.00
(5.16m)
-4.0
1
10
Brooks, Jasmine
Pflugerville
16-10.00
(5.13m)
-1.4
1
2
Brooks, Jasmine
Pflugerville
16-10.00
(5.13m)
-1.4
1
1
highsmith, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
16-07.50
(5.07m)
-2.7
4
11
highsmith, Jordan
Ft. Bend Hightow
16-07.50
(5.07m)
-2.7
1
12
Imagbe, Stacy
Alief Elsik
16-06.25
(5.04m)
-2.9
1
8
Imagbe, Stacy
Alief Elsik
16-06.25
(5.04m)
-2.9
6
13
Brown, Erin
Klein Forest
16-06.00
(5.03m)
-1.5
1
9
Brown, Erin
Klein Forest
16-06.00
(5.03m)
-1.5
6
14
Martin, Janae'
Ft. Bend Willowr
16-05.50
(5.02m)
-4.1
1
2
Martin, Janae'
Ft. Bend Willowr
16-05.50
(5.02m)
-4.1
4
15
Mora, Ifunanya
Arlington Bowie
16-03.50
(4.97m)
-1.9
1
2
Mora, Ifunanya
Arlington Bowie
16-03.50
(4.97m)
-1.9
5
1
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Cypress
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-3.3
3
16
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Cypress
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-3.3
1
16
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-1.5
1
3
Horath, Babette
Awty Internation
16-03.00
(4.95m)
-1.5
4
18
Thomas, Porsha
Pearland Dawson
16-02.00
(4.93m)
-3.8
1
3
Thomas, Porsha
Pearland Dawson
16-02.00
(4.93m)
-3.8
5
1
HIGHTOWER, ALEXUS
Lancaster
16-01.00
(4.90m)
-1.9
2
19
Lewis, Patrice
Alief Taylor
16-01.00
(4.90m)
-4.6
1
19
HIGHTOWER, ALEXUS
Lancaster
16-01.00
(4.90m)
-1.9
1
4
Lewis, Patrice
Alief Taylor
16-01.00
(4.90m)
-4.6
5
21
Jones, Reagan
Port Arthur Memo
16-00.00
(4.88m)
-3.2
1
4
Jones, Reagan
Port Arthur Memo
16-00.00
(4.88m)
-3.2
4
22
Brown, Destine
Dallas Lincoln
15-08.50
(4.79m)
-3.2
1
22
King-Peavy, Chrishonna
Klein Forest
15-08.50
(4.79m)
-1.7
1
5
Brown, Destine
Dallas Lincoln
15-08.50
(4.79m)
-3.2
5
5
King-Peavy, Chrishonna
Klein Forest
15-08.50
(4.79m)
-1.7
5
24
Helfenbein, Hayley
Fort Bend Baptis
15-08.00
(4.78m)
-3.1
1
5
Helfenbein, Hayley
Fort Bend Baptis
15-08.00
(4.78m)
-3.1
4
25
Hatchett, Jessica
Montgomery
15-07.50
(4.76m)
-2.4
1
7
Hatchett, Jessica
Montgomery
15-07.50
(4.76m)
-2.4
5
26
Domingue, Morgan
Houston Clear La
15-07.00
(4.75m)
-1.8
1
6
Domingue, Morgan
Houston Clear La
15-07.00
(4.75m)
-1.8
4
27
Jackson, Ashley
Dallas Skyline
15-06.00
(4.72m)
-4.5
1
8
Jackson, Ashley
Dallas Skyline
15-06.00
(4.72m)
-4.5
5
28
Grant, Whitney
Alief Taylor
15-05.50
(4.71m)
-4.9
1
7
Grant, Whitney
Alief Taylor
15-05.50
(4.71m)
-4.9
4
10
Bedford, Lamecia
North Shore Seni
15-04.50
(4.69m)
-3.0
6
29
Bedford, Lamecia
North Shore Seni
15-04.50
(4.69m)
-3.0
1
11
Sims, Johneshia
West Orange-Star
15-02.50
(4.64m)
-2.9
6
30
Lilly, Robinique
Ft. Bend Willowr
15-02.75
(4.64m)
-2.2
1
31
Sims, Johneshia
West Orange-Star
15-02.50
(4.64m)
-2.9
1
8
Lilly, Robinique
Ft. Bend Willowr
15-02.75
(4.64m)
-2.2
4
2
May, Jardin
Arlington Bowie
15-02.00
(4.62m)
-3.4
3
32
May, Jardin
Arlington Bowie
15-02.00
(4.62m)
-3.4
1
32
Bender, Camille
Pearland Dawson
15-02.00
(4.62m)
-2.6
1
9
Bender, Camille
Pearland Dawson
15-02.00
(4.62m)
-2.6
4
2
Collins, Christina
Pearland
15-01.25
(4.60m)
-1.7
2
3
Isaacson, Lindsey
Houston Cypress
15-01.00
(4.60m)
-3.7
3
34
Collins, Christina
Pearland
15-01.25
(4.60m)
-1.7
1
35
Isaacson, Lindsey
Houston Cypress
15-01.00
(4.60m)
-3.7
1
36
LEWIS, ARCHIE
Dallas Lincoln
15-00.75
(4.59m)
-3.4
1
9
LEWIS, ARCHIE
Dallas Lincoln
15-00.75
(4.59m)
-3.4
5
12
Hamilton, Kierra
Spring Westfield
15-00.50
(4.58m)
+2.0
6
37
Hamilton, Kierra
Spring Westfield
15-00.50
(4.58m)
+2.0
1
--
Wash, Bre'Yana
Dallas Skyline
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Earls, Mariah
James Madison
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gorrer, Destini
Austin Johnson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Gerrica
North Forest
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Earls, Mariah
James Madison
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Gerrica
North Forest
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Redmon, Maureen
Channelview
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gorrer, Destini
Austin Johnson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wash, Bre'Yana
Dallas Skyline
FOUL
(--)
nwi
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas
#southern
#relays
#high-school
More news
2010 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic
134 shares:
Texas Southern Relays - Canceled for 2020
,
Aldebaran Tr
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Worthing H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
3
2012
2
2011
1
2010
2
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#texas
#southern
#relays
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!